Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


USLMS:2017-18 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 6, 2017 at 311 Motor Speedway in Pine Hall, NC
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Victory Circle Auto Sales, HNO Hauling & Grading Rocket 40 2 running
2 1 40th Ross Bailes B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 40 38 running
3 5 3v Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group, Loco-Motives LLC, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 40 0 running
4 13 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 40 0 running
5 14 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 40 0 running
6 6 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, South Main Street Service Center, AutoZone Longhorn 40 0 running
7 11 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing, Three Aces Speed Shop Longhorn 40 0 running
8 12 30B Tyler Bare Rhodenizer Heating & Air, Blue Grass Farm, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 40 0 running
9 9 79 Johnny Pursley H&H Auto Sales 40 0 running
10 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 40 0 running
11 16 29W Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
12 18 07 Brian Ledbetter J.T. Morrison Construction, All-Better Seamless Guttering Rocket 39 0 running
13 8 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Service, Harry's Tire & Auto Service Black Diamond 29 0 out
14 15 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Rocket 25 0 out
15 20 31M Bubba McGee Mainline Service Inc. Rocket 23 0 out
16 3 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Longhorn 22 0 out
17 7 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 20 0 flipped
18 19 15 Jamie McBride BK Moody Enterprises, Mac1 Trucking Rocket 20 0 out
19 10 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 12 0 out
20 17 03 David Yandle South Shop Auto Machine & Engine Repair, Secrest Rigging 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:36:19
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 16.189 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Justin Williams
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.556 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ross Bailes 1-38; Jonathan Davenport 39-40