Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
51's Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 1,118,563 racecar-ticles

Information about 91,994 drivers, 1,709 tracks, and 69,392 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Watch our Progress
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

TOP THREE - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline

Dakota Legends Tour.jpg
June 18, 2017
Dakota Legends Tour - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Donavin Wiest
Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt.jpg
June 10, 2017
Appalachian Mountain Speedweek - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Jeff Rine
Fun City Victorian Super Sedan Series.jpg
May 27, 2017
Fun City Victorian Super Sedan Series - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Mick Nicola, Jr.

MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)

Date Series Track Winner
25 June 2017 American Ethanol Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Rusty Schlenk
25 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Tyler Erb
24 June 2017 American Ethanol Late Model Tour Wauseon, OH Dona Marcoullier
24 June 2017 Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Rusty Schlenk
24 June 2017 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Walton, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
24 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison
24 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
24 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Shane Stewart
24 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Brandon Overton
24 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA G.R. Smith
24 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb
24 June 2017 NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Sonoma, CA Kevin Harvick
24 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Brandon Sheppard
23 June 2017 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA John Hunter Nemechek
23 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
23 June 2017 Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Topeka, KS Alex Sewell
23 June 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Tyler Vantoll
23 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series West Liberty, IA Shane Stewart
23 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Nick Hoffman
23 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
22 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Alger, WA Aaron Reutzel
22 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Zanesville, OH Spencer Bayston
22 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Ray Bollinger
22 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Bobby Pierce
21 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Waynesfield, OH Tim Shaffer
21 June 2017 American Ethanol Late Model Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Dona Marcoullier
21 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Nick Hoffman
20 June 2017 Camp Barnes Benefit Race Delmar, DE Mark Pettyjohn
20 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Mike Harrison
20 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Hartford Township, OH Kyle Larson
20 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Sauk Rapids, MN Donny Schatz
20 June 2017 DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Dundee, NY Dave Marcuccilli
20 June 2017 DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Francis Creek, WI Nick Anvelink
20 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series East Smethport, PA Max Blair
20 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jacksonville, IL Billy Moyer
19 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Orrville, OH Kyle Larson
18 June 2017 Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
18 June 2017 Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Jefferson, SD Kaleb Johnson
18 June 2017 USMTS Gold Crown Series
Modified Masters
New Richmond, WI Ryan Gustin
18 June 2017 NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith
18 June 2017 SuperGen CRSA Sprints Vernon, NY Jeff Trombley
18 June 2017 Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Stevie Gallegos
18 June 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series
Vernon, NY Rocky Warner
18 June 2017 PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Ben Tinker
18 June 2017 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Speedway, IN Gar Robinson
18 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
York Haven, PA Tyler Courtney
18 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Shannon Babb
18 June 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Larson
18 June 2017 Dakota Legends Tour Glyndon, MN Troy Hoff
18 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Chase, IN Ray Bollinger
17 June 2017 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Chris Fletcher
17 June 2017 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL John Hunter Nemechek
17 June 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Clovis, NM Kyle McCutcheon
17 June 2017 POWRi Mile High Micros Fort Morgan, CO Tristan Ullstrom
17 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Aaron Reutzel
17 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Lucas Wolfe
17 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach
17 June 2017 Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 Portsmouth, OH Brandon Fouts
17 June 2017 Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Chris Ware
17 June 2017 Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series
Southern United Sprints
Willis, TX Trey Schmidt
17 June 2017 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Thornburg, VA Chris Lamb
17 June 2017 EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Riverhead, NY Ryan Preece
17 June 2017 Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ronnie Davis
17 June 2017 SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
17 June 2017 Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
17 June 2017 Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN Micah Gavin
17 June 2017 Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Johnny Stokes
17 June 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Mike Marlar
17 June 2017 Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Emilee Lindgren
17 June 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix Caney, KS Cory Green
17 June 2017 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Donald McIntosh
17 June 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Wheatland, MO Clint Boyles
17 June 2017 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Austin Liggett
17 June 2017 DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Shawano, WI Nick Anvelink
17 June 2017 California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Charlie Caraccilo
17 June 2017 Illini Racing Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ryan Probst
17 June 2017 Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead
17 June 2017 POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Wesley Smith
17 June 2017 NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Ken Cartwright
17 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Rossburg, OH Tim Shaffer
17 June 2017 Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronny Adams
17 June 2017 Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Tyler Gregory
17 June 2017 Allison Legacy Race Series Anderson, SC Justin Taylor
17 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Billy Moyer, Jr.
17 June 2017 NEMA Lites Epping, NH Ben Mikitarian
17 June 2017 NEMA Epping, NH Paul Scally
17 June 2017 FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Toccoa, GA Jensen Ford
17 June 2017 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA John Ownbey
17 June 2017 Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Richmond, KY Clayton Miller
17 June 2017 Dakota Legends Tour Jamestown, ND Troy Hoff
17 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Brighton, ON Brandon Sheppard
17 June 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Wheel, TN Tanner English
17 June 2017 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston
17 June 2017 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Imperial, PA Alex Ferree
17 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Port Royal, PA Chris Windom
17 June 2017 Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Speedway, IN Ernie Francis, Jr.
17 June 2017 NASCAR XFINITY Series Brooklyn, MI Denny Hamlin
16 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Moberly, MO Brian Brown
16 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Lucas Wolfe
16 June 2017 USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Mechanicsburg, PA Brady Bacon
16 June 2017 Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Scott Ward
16 June 2017 Illini Racing Series Oregon, WI Scott Koerner
16 June 2017 Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Jamie Domski
16 June 2017 Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Monett, MO Hank Long
16 June 2017 Dakota Legends Tour Mandan, ND Tim Estenson
16 June 2017 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Toledo, OH Jimmy McCune
16 June 2017 USAC Silver Crown Series Mechanicsburg, PA Kody Swanson
16 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND David Gravel
16 June 2017 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Johnny Pursley
16 June 2017 Malvern Bank Super Late Models Kansas City, KS Jesse Sobbing
16 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Maple Park, IL Nick Hoffman
16 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Maple Park, IL Billy Moyer
15 June 2017 USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Mechanicsburg, PA Spencer Bayston
15 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Kellyville, OK Aaron Reutzel
15 June 2017 American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Eric Spangler
15 June 2017 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment New Richmond, WI Zack VanderBeek
15 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Mechanicsburg, PA Kevin Thomas, Jr.
15 June 2017 Dakota Legends Tour Wishek, ND Donavin Wiest
15 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Mike McKinney
15 June 2017 IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Casper, WY Eddie Kirchoff
15 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bobby Pierce
14 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Lawton, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
14 June 2017 NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Chad LaBastie
14 June 2017 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Ogilvie, MN Jake Timm
14 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Abbottstown, PA Thomas Meseraull
14 June 2017 IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Rapid City, SD Mike Hansen
14 June 2017 Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series Kalamazoo, MI Jeff Ganus
14 June 2017 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin
14 June 2017 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer
13 June 2017 Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Eagle, NE Jack Dover
13 June 2017 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Mesquite, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
13 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Betchelsville, PA Brady Bacon
13 June 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Kyle Larson
13 June 2017 IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Gillette, WY Justin Yeager
13 June 2017 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Zack Mitchell
11 June 2017 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Kokomo, IN Spencer Bayston
11 June 2017 POWRi Outlaw Midget Series West Haven, VT Alex Bell
11 June 2017 Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Neitzel
11 June 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Long Pond, PA Ryan Blaney
11 June 2017 IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Sheridan, WY Eddie Kirchoff
11 June 2017 Midwest Sprint Touring Series Spencer, IA Ryan Bickett
11 June 2017 Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
11 June 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions West Burlington, IA Chad Kemenah
11 June 2017 Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson
11 June 2017 PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Joey Doiron
11 June 2017 Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Nelson Stewart
11 June 2017 ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Marshfield, WI Ty Majeski
11 June 2017 Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Dillon Morley
11 June 2017 DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Sun Prairie, WI Cole Spacek
10 June 2017 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Plattsburgh, NY Matt Tanner

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
2 June 2017 Big 8 Late Model Series Cedar Rapids, IA Clash at the Downs (48L)
2 June 2017 Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Diamond Cup
3 June 2017 Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Diamond Cup
3 June 2017 Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Watsonville, CA
3 June 2017 Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Imperial, PA
3 June 2017 SouthEast Super Stocks Series Newport, TN
3 June 2017 Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Pocatello, ID
3 June 2017 Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Rural Retreat, VA
3 June 2017 Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL
3 June 2017 Southern Pro Am Truck Series Cordele, GA
3 June 2017 King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Antioch, CA
3 June 2017 Northwest Super Late Model Series Tenino, WA South Sound 125 (125L)
3 June 2017 Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH
3 June 2017 Nevada Pro Stock Association Quincy, CA
3 June 2017 West Coast Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA
3 June 2017 Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO
3 June 2017 Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT
4 June 2017 XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ
4 June 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Salem, IN
7 June 2017 NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS
9 June 2017 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Fyffe, AL
9 June 2017 Southeast Dirt Modified Series Gastonia, NC
9 June 2017 DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC
9 June 2017 Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC
9 June 2017 RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Knox Dale, PA