Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
51's Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 1,132,223 racecar-ticles

Information about 93,285 drivers, 1,717 tracks, and 71,691 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Watch our Progress
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

TOP THREE - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline

ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series.jpg
August 19, 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series - 2017 Season Complete - Champion: Frank Jiovani
Billy Winn Classic.jpg
August 19, 2017
Billy Winn Classic - COMPLETE STATISTICAL HISTORY ADDED
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division.jpg
August 19, 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series - 2017 Season Complete
Hobby Stock Division - Champion: Cody Williams
Modified Division - Champion: David Murray, Jr.
SportMod Division - Champion: Tracy Holloway
Stock Car Division - Champion: Casey Woken

MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)

Date Series Track Winner
20 August 2017 Malaysia Championship Series Sepang, Malaysia Keifli Othman
Pee Sau Fan
20 August 2017 Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Richie Stanaway
20 August 2017 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Cameron Hill
20 August 2017 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Cameron Hill
20 August 2017 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Jamie Whincup
20 August 2017 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Rome, GA Mike Marlar
20 August 2017 NASCAR Pinty's Series Antigonish, NS Alex Labbe
20 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Erie, PA Brandon Sheppard
20 August 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Scott Bloomquist
19 August 2017 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Corpus Christi, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
19 August 2017 Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Greenville, TX Caleb Rouser
19 August 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Logan Seavey
19 August 2017 POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Frank Flud
19 August 2017 Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Wes Wofford
19 August 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch
19 August 2017 Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Anton de Pasquale
19 August 2017 Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Paul Dumbrell
19 August 2017 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Cameron Hill
19 August 2017 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Fabian Coulthard
19 August 2017 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Chatsworth, GA Mike Marlar
19 August 2017 Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cecil, GA Rhett Carter
19 August 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Brownstown, IN Tanner English
19 August 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss
19 August 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Glenndon Forsythe
19 August 2017 Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Corning, IA Brad Moyer
19 August 2017 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Mercer, PA Danny Holtgraver
19 August 2017 Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Orrville, OH Cale Conley
19 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Brandon Sheppard
19 August 2017 United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Chip Brindle
18 August 2017 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Elm Mott, TX Tommy Bryant
18 August 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL Dave Darland
18 August 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Mitchell Davis
18 August 2017 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Dave Hess, Jr.
18 August 2017 NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch
18 August 2017 Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Paul Dumbrell
18 August 2017 King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Bloomington, IN Jason Setser
18 August 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III
18 August 2017 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Attica, OH Carson Macedo
18 August 2017 Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz
18 August 2017 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Muskogee, OK Whit Gastineau
18 August 2017 Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Jeremy McCune
18 August 2017 Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Crossville, TN Joey Coulter
18 August 2017 Billy Winn Classic Bedford, PA Coleby Frye
18 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz
17 August 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Betchelsville, PA Freddie Rahmer
17 August 2017 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Jason Davis
17 August 2017 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Tanner Portenier
17 August 2017 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Tyler Frye
17 August 2017 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Brady Bencken
17 August 2017 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Jonestown, PA Chad Boat
17 August 2017 Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Donny Schatz
17 August 2017 Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Bulls Gap, TN Dale McDowell
17 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Georgetown, DE Devin Moran
16 August 2017 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch
15 August 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series
Malta, NY Rocky Warner
15 August 2017 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Newmanstown, PA Tanner Thorson
15 August 2017 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Malta, NY Matt Sheppard
14 August 2017 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Spring Run, PA Chad Boat
13 August 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Larson
13 August 2017 NASCAR Pinty's Series Trois-Rivieres, QC Alex Tagliani
13 August 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Robby McQuinn
13 August 2017 Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Doug Schenck
13 August 2017 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
York Haven, PA Justin Grant
13 August 2017 Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Craig MacDonald
13 August 2017 Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Hannah Newhouse
13 August 2017 Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Luke Greenwood
12 August 2017 NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Winona, TX Dustin Gates
12 August 2017 King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Shelbyville, IN Aaron Percell
12 August 2017 Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Raven Culp
12 August 2017 Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Mansfield, OH Caleb Armstrong
12 August 2017 ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Jimmy Thiel
12 August 2017 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Flat Rock, MI Brian Campbell
12 August 2017 Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Jefferson, SD Travis Schreurs
12 August 2017 Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
12 August 2017 Touring Car Series in Asia Inje, Gangwon, South Korea Sze Ho Lo
12 August 2017 NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Chance Crum
12 August 2017 Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Tyson Hart
12 August 2017 USAC Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Kody Swanson
12 August 2017 Central States Region Super Cups Loves Park, IL Jamie Domski
12 August 2017 USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Toni Breidinger
12 August 2017 Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack St. Onge
12 August 2017 Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr.
12 August 2017 Budweiser Crown Series Monroe, WA Tom Berrow
12 August 2017 USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Stratton Briggs
12 August 2017 Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Tim Cox
12 August 2017 POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Kory Schudy
12 August 2017 USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec
12 August 2017 ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Eddie MacDonald
12 August 2017 North West Wingless Tour Lebanon, OR Lance Hallmark
12 August 2017 Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jason Quale
12 August 2017 Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Aaron Moyer
12 August 2017 A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Paige, TX Ty Paxson
12 August 2017 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Arkadelphia, AL Brian Rickman
12 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz
12 August 2017 Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Alexandria, MN Landon Atkinson
12 August 2017 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Max Adams
12 August 2017 Civil War Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Michael Kofoid
12 August 2017 Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Ashland, WI John Kaanta
12 August 2017 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
12 August 2017 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
12 August 2017 California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large
12 August 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Clarksville, TN Tanner English
12 August 2017 Battle of the Bay Series Winchester, VA Trever Feathers
12 August 2017 Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Anderson, IN Jimmy McCune
12 August 2017 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA K.C. Burdette
12 August 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Dale McDowell
12 August 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Tim McCreadie
12 August 2017 Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Lexington, OH Ernie Francis, Jr.
12 August 2017 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Tony Buffomante
12 August 2017 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Darrell Wallace, Jr.
12 August 2017 NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Sam Hornish, Jr.
11 August 2017 Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Colton Heath
11 August 2017 King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Liberty, IN Jason Setser
11 August 2017 Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
11 August 2017 Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Alex Truscinski
11 August 2017 Touring Car Series in Asia Inje, Gangwon, South Korea Ho Man Ng
11 August 2017 NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Casey Adams
11 August 2017 ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Jim Froling
11 August 2017 Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Oregon, WI Aaron Moyer
11 August 2017 Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Fergus Falls, MN Jeremy Nelson
11 August 2017 Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Menomonie, WI Jimmy Mars
11 August 2017 Southern Texas Late Model Series Lubbock, TX David Hennan
11 August 2017 Battle of the Bay Series Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert
11 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson
11 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson
10 August 2017 Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Luke Fenhaus
10 August 2017 Battle of the Bay Series Delmar, DE Dale Hollidge
10 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA David Gravel
10 August 2017 Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski
10 August 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Walton, KY Jimmy Owens
9 August 2017 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100
Kalamazoo, MI Travis Braden
9 August 2017 Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Alta, IA Chris Abelson
9 August 2017 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON Matt Sheppard
9 August 2017 NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral
9 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Kyle Larson
9 August 2017 Kalamazoo Klash
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series
Kalamazoo, MI Tyler Roahrig
9 August 2017 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ryan Preece
9 August 2017 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Michael Brown
8 August 2017 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Matt Sheppard
8 August 2017 Harris Clash Webster City, IA Richie Gustin
8 August 2017 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Liberty, IA Chris Simpson
7 August 2017 Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Spencer, IA Hunter Marriott
7 August 2017 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Farley, IA Spencer Diercks
6 August 2017 Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Presley Truedson
6 August 2017 USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Kokomo, IN Aaron Leffel
6 August 2017 Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Don Shaw
6 August 2017 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Bethel, NY Ed Dachenhausen
6 August 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Winchester, IN Kyle Benjamin
6 August 2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Martin Truex, Jr.
5 August 2017 Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Evan Margeson

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
17 June 2017 Sunshine State Challenge Series Street Stocks Punta Gorda, FL
17 June 2017 Sunshine State Challenge Series Open Wheel Modifieds Punta Gorda, FL
8 July 2017 PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME
8 July 2017 Vores Compact Touring Series Anderson, IN
15 July 2017 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Kenly, NC
15 July 2017 Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mahle/Clevite Beyond Limits Challenge Race 4
19 July 2017 U.S. Pro Stock/Super Late Model National Championship Race Seekonk, MA U.S. Pro Stock/Super Late Model National Championship Race (200L)
21 July 2017 Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH
21 July 2017 Midwest Compact Touring Series Kalamazoo, MI Fast 30 (30L)
22 July 2017 North American Big Rig Racing Tenino, WA
22 July 2017 Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Driven Racing Oil Battlegrounds Bash Race 2
22 July 2017 Lucas Oil Modified Series West Valley City, UT
22 July 2017 Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC
22 July 2017 North State Modified Series Eureka, CA
22 July 2017 Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC
22 July 2017 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN
22 July 2017 Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI
22 July 2017 Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Gaffney, SC
23 July 2017 Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Jacksonville, IL
23 July 2017 Supreme Enduro Series Alta, IA
27 July 2017 Victory Promotions 600 Modified Touring Series Menomonie, WI
28 July 2017 XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA
28 July 2017 Great Northern Sportsman Series Tomah, WI Cranberry Cup (40L)
28 July 2017 Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX
28 July 2017 High Plains Late Model Series Holyoke, CO Phillips County Fair Race