Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


TA:2017-13 Trans Am Championship TA2 Class.jpgTrans Am Championship presented by Pirelli.jpg
Held on November 11, 2017 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
29 L, 103.24 M, 166.141 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 TA 1 98 Ernie Francis, Jr. FramelessShowerDoors.com Mustang 29 running
2 TA 2 6 R.J. Lopez RepublicaBrew, OpticaLopez, TBazuca Corvette 29 running
3 TA2 1 34 Tony Buffomante Bestline Superior Lubricants Mustang 29 running
4 TA2 2 79 Cameron Lawrence Class Auto Centers Camaro 29 running
5 TA2 3 25 Josh Bilicki BC Race Cars Camaro 29 running
6 TA2 4 72 Shane Lewis PuraVidaTequila, 74RanchResort Camaro 29 running
7 TA2 5 74 Gar Robinson PuraVidaTequila, 74RanchResort Camaro 29 running
8 TA 3 41 Vincent Allegretta TA Sights And Sounds Corvette 29 running
9 TA2 6 13 Louis-Philippe Montour Montour Ltd Camaro 29 running
10 TA2 7 17 Scott Lagasse, Jr. Screen Your Machine, ACS Camaro 29 running
11 TA 4 23 Amy Ruman McNichols Company Corvette 29 running
12 TA 5 8 Tomy Drissi Ave Motorsports Corvette 28
13 TA3 1 4 Tim Kezman Fall-Line Motorsports 911 GT3 Cup 28
14 TA 6 59 Simon Gregg Derhaag Motorsports Corvette 28
15 TA2 8 8 Bobby Kennedy Kennedy Kars Mustang 28
16 TA3 2 84 Lee Saunders Landsearch LLC Viper 28
17 TA2 9 14 Matt Parent Mike Cope Racing Mustang 28
18 TA2 10 9 Keith Prociuk HP Tuners Camaro 28
19 TA3 3 16 Tom Herb Fall-Line Motorsports 911 GT3 Cup 28
20 TA 7 3 Henry Gilbert Performance Driving Group Corvette 28
21 TA 8 15 Steve Kent, Jr. BC Race Cars Corvette 27
22 TA3 4 94 Conor Flynn Irish Mike's Automotive 997 Cup 27
23 TA3 5 46 Mark Boden Fall-Line Motorsports 991 GT3 Cup 27
24 TA 9 19 Kerry Hitt Advanced Composite Products Inc. CTSV 27
25 TA4 1 39 Todd Napieralski ChevroletPerform, Tremec, SKF, BSP Camaro 26
26 TA4 2 7 Brian Kleeman DWW Motorsports Inc Mustang 26
27 TA2 11 50 Bruce Nesbitt BrakeOMeter, OrionInd, SurfSolnGrp Mustang 26
28 TA4 3 2 Ramin Abdolvahabi DaVinci Plastic Surgery Aston Martin GT4 26
29 TA2 12 60 Tim Gray Ryan Companies US Inc Mustang 26
30 TA4 4 9 Chris Outzen DWW Motorsports Inc Mustang 25
31 TA2 13 10 Carlo Falcone Antigua Pro Racing Mustang 25
32 TA 10 33 Daniel Urrutia Ferrea Racing Components Corvette 24
33 TA2 14 97 Tom Sheehan LTK Insulation Technologies Camaro 24
34 TA2 15 12 Curt Vogt Cobra Automotive Mustang 22
35 TA2 16 31 Elias Anderson Harris Hill Raceway, ARX Mfg LLC Mustang 21
36 TA3 6 71 Dave Ricci Breathless Racing Camaro 20
37 TA3 7 96 Craig Conway SeaPro Boats 997 Cup 20
38 TA3 8 11 Marko Radisic Precision Driving Ferrari 458 19
39 TA2 17 55 Maurice Hull Waukegan Farms LLC Mustang 18
40 TA2 18 29 Ray Neveau Class Auto Centers Camaro 7
41 TA2 19 75 Carl Wingo Franklin American Mortgage Co Mustang 4
42 TA 11 57 David Pintaric Kryderacing CTSV 2
43 TA 12 7 Claudio Burtin GoShare Corvette 28 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jim McAleese; Jed Copham
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available