Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Summernationals:2017-19 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 7, 2017 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 50 running
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 50 0 running
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
5 7 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
6 5 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 50 0 running
7 6 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Custom Kitchens & Baths MB Custom 50 0 running
8 8 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 50 0 running
9 11 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 50 0 running
10 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Thomason Express Pierce 50 0 running
11 13 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 50 0 running
12 17 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Longhorn 50 0 running
13 15 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
14 22 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 50 0 running
15 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 45 0 out
16 16 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical Victory Circle 29 0 out
17 18 33 Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 22 0 out
18 19 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 21 0 out
19 14 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 15 0 out
20 21 42 McKay Wenger Creative Kitchens & Baths, IBeam Sliding Doors, Crop Production Services, Livingston Stone Co., Subway Pierce 9 0 out
21 20 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 8 0 out
22 10 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dustin Nobbe, Eric Cooley, Timothy Culp, Scott Bull, Austin Theiss, Russ Adams, Devin Gilpin, Don Hammer, Paul Parker, Daniel Flessner, Paul Stubber, Steven Roberts , Mark Rose , Billy Hough, Brian Shirley, Rich Bell, Doug Hammer , Daryn Klein
Time of Race: 0:14:37
Fast Qualifier: Ryan Unzicker - 13.318 sec.
Heat Winners: Frank Heckenast, Jr.Mike MarlarBrandon SheppardBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jason FegerTimothy Culp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.188 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 16
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-50