Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Summernationals:2017-17 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 4, 2017 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center Rocket 50 49 running
2 6 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
3 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
4 2 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 50 0 running
5 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 50 0 running
6 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 1 running
7 14 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 50 0 running
8 13 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 50 0 running
9 3 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 5 33 Tanner English 50 0 running
11 9 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings Rayburn 50 0 running
12 22 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 50 0 running
13 10 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 0 running
14 16 9* Jordan Bauer Porter's Auto Body, Gateway Business Services Rocket 49 0 running
15 19 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 49 0 running
16 8 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 41 0 engine
17 11 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Longhorn 25 0 out
18 7 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 23 0 handling
19 18 7D Austin Theiss Saye Plumbing Contractors, Vic Hill Race Engines Rocket 21 0 out
20 20 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 6 0 out
21 17 10 Daryn Klein Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Ram-Dodge, Wilson's Landscaping & Lawn Service Rocket 6 0 out
22 15 77M Kevin Weaver Langellier Builders, C&L Trucking 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cole Spacek, Justin Reed, Steven Roberts , Rusty Griffaw, Jeremy Sneed , Dustin Nobbe, Brent McKinnon, Paul Stubber, Caleb Ashby, Chad Zobrist, Rodney Melvin, Scott Geaschel, Blaze Burwell, Kolby Vandenbergh
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 12.664 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarBrandon SheppardBobby PierceTyler Erb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Daryn KleinCole Spacek
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#7D spin turn 3); lap 22 (#7D spin turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike Marlar 1; Brandon Sheppard 2-50