Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


NLRA:2017-05 Northern LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on August 3, 2017 at Norman County Raceway in Ada, MN
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 24 running
2 9 15s Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, DKW Transport, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 25 0 running
3 1 1s Ryan Mikkelson 25 1 running
4 4 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Forks Mobile Wash, Bergstrom Electric MB Custom 25 0 running
5 2 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Victory Circle 25 0 running
6 8 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmak Black Diamond 24 0 running
7 7 1R Travis Robertson Tires Plus, The Bowler 25 0 running
8 14 18X Shawn Meyer Southern Valley Cenex 25 0 running
9 12 10R Kevin Robertson 25 0 running
10 19 2 Bill Mooney Lithia Toyota of Grand Forks, Emerson Duty Free, OMG's Chocolate Clusters MasterSbilt 25 0 running
11 11 4 Shane Edginton Connelly Signs & Services, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Victory Circle 25 0 running
12 16 03 Casey Meyer 25 0 running
13 20 3M Greg Meyer Southern Valley Cenex, Goerger Seed 25 0 running
14 21 11M Paul Mueller Mobil 1, Polar Industrial Services 24 0 running
15 15 06 Dave Smith Mobil 1, Polar Industrial Services 24 0 running
16 6 9 Steve Anderson Spicer Trucking, Pro Mark Services, Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches MB Custom 24 0 running
17 10 T1 Tom Corcoran Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash, D&B Motors MB Custom 24 0 running
18 13 14 Brody Troftgruben Midwest Furnace & Air Conditioning, Grody Hudson Ironsport, Yozamp Motorsports Marketing Rocket 24 0 running
19 22 16S Jeff Hapala Graphic Creations, Auto Solutions 24 0 running
20 17 30 Adam Fischer Northwest Auto Body, Fastlane Car Wash 24 0 running
21 18 86 Matthew Gerlach-Smith Mobil 1, Polar Industrial Services Capital 24 0 running
22 23 9R Erik Robertson 24 0 running
23 24 105 Terry Blacklance 23 0 running
24 5 71 Dustin Strand RHRSwag.com, RealTruck.com, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, PrairieGrit 12 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Lighthizer, Robby Rosselli, Brad Kerrison, Chris Dunn , Robert Bladow, Cole Schill
Time of Race: 0:10:22
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ryan MikkelsonBrad SengDon ShawRicky Weiss
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Paul Mueller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.525 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#105 spin); lap 0 (#7W, #42 accident)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ryan Mikkelson 1; Ricky Weiss 2-25