Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Modified Nationals:2017-20 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 8, 2017 at Highland Speedway in Highland, IL
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms Impressive 25 25 running
2 2 2 Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 25 0 running
3 3 A1 Phil Dixon Best Auto Parts, AOne Towing, Fast1 Speed Shop, AOne Auto Repair, Pleasing Petals Flower Shop 25 0 running
4 6 84 Tyler Deibert NAPA, McKay Auto Parts, Aggressive Graphics, Design & Construction Service 25 0 running
5 5 3 Robbie Eilers HCS Heating & Cooling, Shane McDowell Racing, Nic Frey Shipping 25 0 running
6 10 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet Impressive 25 0 running
7 8 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, TRD 25 0 running
8 9 15 Chris Smith 25 0 running
9 7 89 Bobby Bittle Alliance Crop Services, Bobby Hoelscher Trucking, Belleville Autobody, M&M Storage 25 0 running
10 11 70 Brian Bielong Summerfield Autobody, Firemen's Roofing & Construction, Kettler & Sons Concrete 25 0 running
11 17 88R James Edens Wonder Acres Farms, B&B Farms, Schrage Trucking 25 0 running
12 12 1z Zach Hoffman 25 0 running
13 16 54 Shaun Horstmann Gravely, Echo Outdoor Power Equipment, Rapid Response Roofing 25 0 running
14 13 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 25 0 running
15 14 128 Zach Schantz Schantz Custom Fabrication, Wehrs Machine, Schantz Mfg. 25 0 running
16 18 87z Zeb Moake BDH Machine & Performance, Dambacher Truck Service, Route 15 Cycles 24 0 running
17 4 7P Dennis Ponder 17 0 out
18 19 19 Tyler Nicely JHA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, James Construction & Fence Elite 15 0 out
19 20 24s Jacob Steinkoenig 15 0 out
20 22 10x Jim Black Iron County Recycling, North County Education Center, Bob Black Cattle Farms GRT 11 0 out
21 15 1D Dean Hoffman Wilson's Landscaping, Menard Auto Sales, Jim's Pawn & Jewelry, Mullins Race Engines 8 0 out
22 21 E55 Chad Sellers Gershman Mortgage, Aviston Lumber Company, Equity Fifty-Five Realty 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wade Glover, Mark Enk, Jeff Vernier, Chris Winters, Matt Dickerman, Len Garson
Time of Race: 0:11:02
Fast Qualifier: Mike Harrison - 15.460 sec.
Heat Winners: Phil DixonMike Harrison Nick Hoffman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shaun Horstmann
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.995 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 12
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Harrison 1-25