Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Modified Nationals:2017-19 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 7, 2017 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5B Steven Brooks C&W Trucking, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, SmartLift 30 30 running
2 1 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, TRD 30 0 running
3 4 2 Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 30 0 running
4 6 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms Impressive 30 0 running
5 5 18 Jeffrey Ledford Crop Production Services, Stine, Edinger's Filling Station, Ledford Farms, Joan Bullard Realty 30 0 running
6 15 11B Kyle Byerline Gusto's Pizza, Brown's Storm Service, TCR Trucking Impressive 30 0 running
7 10 1BS Brian Shaw R&L Ready Mix Concrete, Fox Racing Shox, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Snider Farms Bandit 30 0 running
8 8 A1 Phil Dixon Best Auto Parts, AOne Towing, Fast1 Speed Shop, AOne Auto Repair, Pleasing Petals Flower Shop 30 0 running
9 7 3L Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber Service, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Leka Tree Service 30 0 running
10 20 18L Randy Lines The Box Express and More, Best-One Tire & Auto Care, Marion Lifetime Muffler & Automotive 30 0 running
11 18 C12 Jeff Curl Stine Seed, AJR Solutions, Longhorn Smokehouse Pierce 30 0 running
12 17 48 Gabe Menser Crop Production Services, Fastlane Wraps, Auto Xpress Bandit 30 0 running
13 14 2% Nicholas Clubb Clubb Construction, Racing 411, CR Towing & Recovery 30 0 running
14 16 21D Danny Schwartz Crop Production Services, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Hill's Construction 30 0 running
15 13 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc, CR Towing & Recovery, Elite Chassis Elite 29 0 running
16 12 162 Logan Moody 29 0 running
17 21 R0 Rory Overmyer, Sr. 29 0 running
18 11 11 Zane Odewaldt Draco Mechanical Supply, Zane's Auto Service Kraft 28 0 running
19 19 19 Tyler Nicely JHA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, James Construction & Fence Elite 24 0 out
20 3 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet Impressive 22 0 driveshaft
21 9 25W Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, Buskirk Tree, Zane's Automotive Service 18 0 out
22 22 16JC John Clippinger Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, NEP 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kasey Schrock, Ed Roley, John DeMoss, Donovan Lodge, Alan Stipp, Justin Gregory, Brent Gregory, Jordan Smith , Zach Schantz, Charles Patrick
Time of Race: 0:09:59
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Wallace - 12.476 sec.
Heat Winners: Kenny WallaceSteven BrooksNick HoffmanRay Bollinger
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Gabe Menser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.090 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 7
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Steven Brooks 1-30