Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Modified Nationals:2017-18 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 6, 2017 at Macon Speedway in Macon, IL
30 L, 6 M, 9.66 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms Impressive 30 5 running
2 1 2 Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 30 25 running
3 2 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, TRD 30 0 running
4 3 5B Steven Brooks C&W Trucking, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, SmartLift 30 0 running
5 7 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc, CR Towing & Recovery, Elite Chassis Elite 30 0 running
6 8 18 Jeffrey Ledford Crop Production Services, Stine, Edinger's Filling Station, Ledford Farms, Joan Bullard Realty 30 0 running
7 5 14 Brian Lynn Harold Goodman Excavating & Trucking, Progressive Ag Services 30 0 running
8 15 10 Curt Rhodes Shaner's Towing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Burrus Hybrids, Impressive Race Cars Impressive 30 0 running
9 9 87z Zeb Moake BDH Machine & Performance, Dambacher Truck Service, Route 15 Cycles 30 0 running
10 12 16 Nicholas Lueth Heiss Driveline, Gay's Body Shop 30 0 running
11 17 70 Brian Bielong Summerfield Autobody, Firemen's Roofing & Construction, Kettler & Sons Concrete 30 0 running
12 16 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
13 20 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet Impressive 30 0 running
14 14 99 Tim Luttrell Ace Plumbing, PV Construction 30 0 running
15 13 28s Joe Strawkas Patrick's Heating & Cooling, Strawkas Farms 29 0 out
16 18 72A Austin Lynn Arnold Service, Harrison Motorsports 29 0 running
17 19 54 Shaun Horstmann Gravely, Echo Outdoor Power Equipment, Rapid Response Roofing 28 0 running
18 4 34 Dave Armstrong Rhino Rent-To-Own, Brian Worley Race Cars Worley 20 0 out
19 6 19 Tyler Nicely JHA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, James Construction & Fence Elite 12 0 out
20 21 14c Alan Crowder Kerby Strong, Connelly Automotive Machine, Ace Plumbing 7 0 out
21 10 98 Danny Smith Creekmur Car Care Center, TSR Graphix, Colee's Corner Drug 5 0 out
22 22 89W Rick Weitekamp R.W. Refrigeration, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach Rhodes, Donovan Lodge, Phil Dixon, Blake Thompson, Cory Brown, David Shain, John Barnard, Clark Robertson, John Clippinger, Will Prater, Gabe Menser, Jacob Steinkoenig, Russ Coultas, Wes O'Dell, Theodore Riech, Jeff Graham
Time of Race: 0:15:50
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Wallace - 11.746 sec.
Heat Winners: Kenny WallaceNick HoffmanDave ArmstrongSteven Brooks
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Brian BielongDavid Shain
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.957 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap ?? ; lap 13; lap 20
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Nick Hoffman 1-25; Mike Harrison 26-30