Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Modified Nationals:2017-17 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpgSummit Racing Equipment American Modified Series.jpg
Held on July 4, 2017 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms Impressive 30 running
2 4 2 Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 30 running
3 6 K9 Will Krup Elite Chasis, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil Elite 30 running
4 14 A1 Phil Dixon Best Auto Parts, AOne Towing, Fast1 Speed Shop, AOne Auto Repair, Pleasing Petals Flower Shop 30 0 running
5 9 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, RS Equip, Emma's Place Food Store Bandit 30 0 running
6 3 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet Impressive 30 0 running
7 12 10 Rodney Standerfer Shaner's Towing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Think Burrus 30 0 running
8 24 77S Rick Stevenson The Lance Law Firm, Nolan Exteriors, AOne Towing, Hobo's at the American Legion Pierce 30 0 running
9 22 MB4 Marty Lindeman Duff Warehousing & Storage, Pfister, Dusty's Tire 30 0 running
10 16 5B Steven Brooks C&W Trucking, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, SmartLift 30 0 running
11 2 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. Road Runner Powder Coating, Royer Excavating, Mullins Race Engines 30 0 running
12 5 1S Brian Shaw R&L Ready Mix Concrete, Fox Racing Shox, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Snider Farms Bandit 30 0 running
13 11 22H Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, T&E Auto Sales, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 30 0 running
14 1 18 Jeffrey Ledford Crop Production Services, Stine, Edinger's Filling Station, Ledford Farms, Joan Bullard Realty 30 0 running
15 7 48 Gabe Menser Crop Production Services, Fastlane Wraps, Auto Xpress Bandit 30 0 running
16 13 1Ax Aaron Draege Gelsinger Trucking, Worlman's Seamless Guttering, Pioneer 30 0 running
17 18 88R James Edens Wonder Acres Farms, B&B Farms, Schrage Trucking 30 0 running
18 10 18T Tait Davenport Murtco, Davenport Paving & Sealcoating, Longhorn Chassis, 62 Auto Longhorn 29 0 running
19 21 70 Brian Bielong Summerfield Autobody, Firemen's Roofing & Construction, Kettler & Sons Concrete 29 0 running
20 20 16C John Clippinger Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, NFP 29 0 running
21 15 3E Robbie Eilers HCS Heating & Cooling, Shane McDowell Racing, Nic Frey Shipping 18 0 out
22 17 21D Danny Schwartz Crop Production Services, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Hill's Construction 15 0 out
23 19 54 Shaun Horstmann Gravely, Echo Outdoor Power Equipment, Rapid Response Roofing 14 0 out
24 23 16 Nicholas Lueth Heiss Driveline, Gay's Body Shop 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Travis Kohler, Tres Mehler, Wade Wenthe, Gary Bentley, Kevin Lee , Rick Conoyer, Mark Enk, Matt Dickerman, David Shain, Michael Bolyard, Zach Schantz
Time of Race: 0:17:36
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shaw - 13.912 sec.
Heat Winners: Nick HoffmanSteve Meyer, Jr.Ray BollingerJeffrey Ledford
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Danny SchwartzBrian Bielong
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Nick Hoffman 1-?; Will Krup ?-?; Mike Harrison ?-30