Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 John Mannlein Memorial MARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpg
Held on August 26, 2017 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 40 38 running
2 8 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 40 0 running
3 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 40 0 running
4 2 40 Tony Jackson, Jr. B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 40 0 running
5 13 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 40 0 running
6 12 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 40 0 running
7 16 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 14 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises Rocket 40 0 running
9 20 7 Ken Rumble Great Clips, Althoff Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
10 19 33 Tanner English Midwest Excavating Rocket 40 0 running
11 10 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group Rocket 40 0 running
12 9 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., Lakenan Insurance 40 0 running
13 7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Whitetail Properties 40 0 running
14 21 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion BWRC 40 0 running
15 18 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling 39 0 running
16 15 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 38 0 running
17 25 F15 Jeremy Conaway Ciled High Resolution Digital Displays, IHOP Rocket 38 0 running
18 22 23 Paul Roider Roider Contracting, Randy Korte Consulting 38 0 running
19 23 F18 Rusty Kennedy Parkland Environmental, IHOP 38 0 running
20 3 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 35 1 out
21 5 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 34 1 flipped
22 4 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 34 0 accident
23 6 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 34 0 accident
24 17 51 Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders MB Custom 28 0 out
25 24 21D Randy Dickman Melloway Fast Wraps, B&B Docking Company 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:36:41
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.993 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerTim ManvilleTony Jackson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.998 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 18; lap 34; lap 34; lap 35
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Tim Manville 1; Billy Moyer 2-32; Bobby Pierce 33; Moyer 34-40