Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Russ Wallace Memorial MARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpg
Held on August 25, 2017 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 40 running
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 40 0 running
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 40 0 running
4 10 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 40 0 running
5 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Victory Circle Auto Sales, HNO Hauling & Grading Rocket 40 0 running
6 7 40 Tony Jackson, Jr. HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 40 0 running
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 40 0 running
8 15 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 40 0 running
9 14 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 40 0 running
10 18 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion BWRC 39 0 running
11 20 30 Mark Voigt Heuiser Farms, Pioneer, Neverending Graphics Rocket 39 0 running
12 12 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group Rocket 39 0 running
13 16 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Whitetail Properties 39 0 running
14 22 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 39 0 running
15 19 51 Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders MB Custom 38 0 running
16 17 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 38 0 running
17 25 F18 Rusty Kennedy Parkland Environmental, IHOP 38 0 running
18 4 25F Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 34 0 out
19 13 82 Billy Laycock Randy Korte Consulting Rocket 32 0 out
20 11 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 30 0 out
21 21 24S Jeremy Sneed Trackside Bar & Grill, AutoPlex of Mt. Vernon 27 0 out
22 9 17 Jim Shereck S-K Oil, 45 Race Shop, Imo's Pizza 26 0 out
23 23 4E Scott Geaschel Carpenters Local 664, Power Shop 19 0 out
24 6 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 14 0 out
25 24 16 Mike Hammerle Bach Auto, King Edwards Fried Chicken 8 0 out
26 26 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises Rocket 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry Phillips
Time of Race: 0:20:51
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.745 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportBrian ShirleyBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-40