Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


MARS:2017-09 Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series East Division.jpg
Held on May 14, 2017 at Spoon River Speedway in Lewistown, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 32 running
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 8
3 7 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 0
4 9 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 0
5 3 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 0
6 10 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 0
7 4 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 0
8 12 21 Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Hunderman & Sons Redi-Mix 0
9 15 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 0
10 5 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf Swartz 0
11 19 15 Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports 0
12 21 6P Jose Parga Valvoline Rocket 0
13 6 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete Rocket 0
14 17 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 0
15 20 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 0
16 23 77 Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 0
17 11 33 Rickey Frankel Superior Shock, Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 0
18 18 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 0
19 14 J12 Jason Wagner Durdel & Sons Tree Service, Allstar Mowing & Services 0
20 13 15 Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating 0
21 16 51 Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders 0
22 8 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 0
23 22 17v Nathan Vawter Law Office of William A. Gray, Indiana Plastics 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cole Swibold, Bill Kettering, Jr., Evan Hubert, Jeff Roth, Joe Godsey
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Timothy Culp - 13.591 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceBilly MoyerGregg Satterlee
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Matt Furman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-10; Bobby Pierce 11-18; Gregg Satterlee 19-40