Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis.jpg


Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis

0.686 mi./1.104 km. Paved Oval located in Brownsburg, IN
Opened: 1961 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: O'Reilly Raceway Park; Indianapolis Raceway Park


Banking: 12°
Website: http://www.lucasoilraceway.com/

Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
28 May 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt
29 May 1961 USAC Stock Car Series Don White (IA)
2 July 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
4 July 1961 USAC Stock Car Series Norm Nelson 100
30 July 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
8 October 1961 USAC Stock Car Series Len Sutton 100
15 October 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
29 April 1962 USAC Stock Car Series Norm Nelson 200
27 May 1962 USAC National Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt
27 May 1962 USAC National Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt 50
8 July 1962 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones 30
30 June 1963 USAC National Sprint Car Series Roger McCluskey
7 July 1963 USAC Stock Car Series A.J. Foyt 250
28 June 1964 USAC National Sprint Car Series Don Branson
30 May 1965 USAC Stock Car Series Paul Goldsmith 150
27 June 1965 USAC National Sprint Car Series Greg Weld
26 September 1965 USAC National Midget Car Series Bob Wente
21 September 1968 USAC National Midget Car Series Merle Bettenhausen
29 May 1970 USAC National Midget Car Series Lee Kunzman
16 July 1970 USAC National Midget Car Series Jimmy Caruthers
12 June 1971 USAC Stock Car Series Dave Whitcomb (IN) 150
19 June 1971 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 100
10 June 1972 ARCA Racing Series Ralph Latham 100
6 July 1974 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
17 August 1974 ASA National Tour Don Gregory 30
24 May 1975 USAC National Midget Car Series Billy Engelhart
16 July 1975 USAC National Midget Car Series Johnny Parsons
20 August 1975 USAC National Midget Car Series Sleepy Tripp
30 April 1978 USAC National Midget Car Series Johnny Parsons
27 May 1978 USAC National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
14 June 1978 USAC National Midget Car Series Pancho Carter
26 May 1979 USAC National Midget Car Series Mel Kenyon
27 May 1979 USAC National Midget Car Series Jeff Nuckles
10 May 1980 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
24 May 1980 USAC National Midget Car Series Mel Kenyon
14 June 1980 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Larry Meadors 50
14 June 1980 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 200
4 July 1980 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Larry Meadors 50
4 July 1980 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Keith Stormes 50
9 August 1980 ASA National Tour Dick Trickle 300
30 August 1980 USAC Stock Car Series Joe Ruttman 150
31 August 1980 USAC National Sprint Car Series Steve Chassey
31 August 1980 USAC National Midget Car Series Mel Kenyon
24 April 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Keith Stormes 25
15 May 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Scott Stovall 25
23 May 1981 USAC National Midget Car Series Mack McClellan
13 June 1981 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 200
26 June 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Scott Stovall 25
19 July 1981 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 200
31 July 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Scott Stovall 25
14 August 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Glenn Ohlmann 25
29 August 1981 USAC National Midget Car Series Mack McClellan
15 May 1982 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 200
12 June 1982 USAC Stock Car Series Scott Stovall 100
3 July 1982 USAC National Midget Car Series Greg Leffler
10 July 1982 ASA National Tour Dick Trickle 200
13 August 1982 NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Morgan Shepherd 200
17 October 1982 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 300
28 May 1983 USAC National Midget Car Series Ken Schrader
11 June 1983 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Marvin Smith 100
13 August 1983 NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Tommy Houston 200
16 October 1983 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 300
26 May 1984 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Steve Lotshaw
9 June 1984 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 200
7 July 1984 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Schacht 100
4 August 1984 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Morgan Shepherd 200
25 May 1985 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Nick Fornoro, Jr.
13 June 1985 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Barry Reed
22 June 1985 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Jimmy Hensley 200
13 July 1985 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Rickey Hood 150
3 August 1985 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Schacht
24 August 1985 ASA National Tour Dick Trickle 200
24 May 1986 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Sam Isenhower
21 June 1986 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Butch Miller 200
13 July 1986 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Ken Schrader 150
20 September 1986 ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Dick Trickle 100
21 September 1986 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 200
23 May 1987 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Nick Fornoro, Jr.
6 June 1987 NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Larry Pearson 200
11 July 1987 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Jeff Bloom 150
27 September 1987 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Ken Harrison 100
27 September 1987 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 200
14 May 1988 NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Mike McLaughlin 200
28 May 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Jack Calabrese
18 June 1988 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 200
18 June 1988 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Rick Tomasik 50
23 June 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Jim Keeker
30 June 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Bob Cicconi
7 July 1988 USAC National Sprint Championship Bob Frey
9 July 1988 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Bruce Field 150
14 July 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Mike Gregg
21 July 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Jack Calabrese
22 July 1988 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Ray Fullen 100
28 July 1988 USAC National Sprint Championship Greg Staab 30
4 August 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
6 August 1988 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Morgan Shepherd 200
11 August 1988 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
18 August 1988 USAC National Sprint Championship Steve Butler
23 September 1988 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Rick Tomasik 50
13 May 1989 NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Mike McLaughlin 200
27 May 1989 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Jeff Gordon
10 June 1989 ASA National Tour Ted Musgrave 200
22 June 1989 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
6 July 1989 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Jeff Gordon
8 July 1989 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Bob Cicconi 75
8 July 1989 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Ken Schrader 75
20 July 1989 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Don Schilling
3 August 1989 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
5 August 1989 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Michael Waltrip 200
17 August 1989 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Don Schilling
26 May 1990 USAC National Midget Series Jeff Gordon 50
30 June 1990 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series George Snider 100
28 July 1990 USAC National Midget Series Jeff Gordon
4 August 1990 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Steve Grissom 200
11 August 1990 USAC National Midget Series Don Schilling
4 May 1991 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Sleepy Tripp
25 May 1991 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Mike Fedorcak
22 June 1991 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Stan Fox
29 June 1991 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Johnny Parsons 100
6 July 1991 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Stan Fox
20 July 1991 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Bob Cicconi
3 August 1991 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Bobby Labonte 200
24 August 1991 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Stan Fox
2 May 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenneth Nichols
16 May 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Dan Drinan
23 May 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Doug Kalitta
30 May 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Doug Kalitta
27 June 1992 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Jim Keeker 100
18 July 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Dan Drinan
18 July 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenny Irwin, Jr.
1 August 1992 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Joe Nemechek 200
15 August 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenneth Nichols
8 May 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenneth Nichols
22 May 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Stevie Reeves
29 May 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Mike Bliss 50
12 June 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenneth Nichols
19 June 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Randy Tolsma 30
19 June 1993 USAC Fast Masters Championship Ed McCulloch 10
26 June 1993 USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Mike Bliss 60
10 July 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Jim Hettinger
31 July 1993 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Tracy Leslie 200
21 August 1993 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenny Irwin, Jr.
14 May 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Tony Stewart
21 May 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brian Gerster
28 May 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Ted Hines
11 June 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Andy Michner
30 June 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Tony Stewart
21 July 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Dan Drinan
4 August 1994 USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Mike Bliss 60
5 August 1994 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Mike Wallace 200
18 August 1994 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Mike Bliss
6 May 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brian Gerster
13 May 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Dan Drinan
13 May 1995 USAC National Sprint Car Championship Tony Stewart
20 May 1995 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Eddy 200
25 May 1995 Western Super Modified Racing Association Bentley Warren
25 May 1995 International Supermodified Association Bentley Warren
28 May 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Andy Michner
10 June 1995 USAC National Sprint Car Championship Tony Stewart
13 July 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Dan Drinan
20 July 1995 USAC National Sprint Car Championship Kenny Irwin, Jr.
27 July 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Johnny Parsons
2 August 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Dan Drinan
2 August 1995 USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Jim Keeker 60
3 August 1995 NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Mike Skinner 150
4 August 1995 NASCAR Busch Series Jason Keller 200
17 August 1995 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Tony Stewart
11 May 1996 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Kenneth Nichols
11 May 1996 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Andy Michner
18 May 1996 USAC Silver Crown Series Mike Bliss 100
25 May 1996 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Kenneth Nichols
9 June 1996 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Kenny Irwin, Jr.
15 June 1996 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 200
23 June 1996 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Doug Kalitta
17 July 1996 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Doug Kalitta
24 July 1996 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Andy Michner
31 July 1996 USAC Silver Crown Series Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
1 August 1996 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Mike Skinner 200
2 August 1996 NASCAR Busch Series Randy LaJoie 200
14 August 1996 USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Tony Stewart
10 May 1997 USAC National Midget Car Series Tony Stewart
10 May 1997 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
17 May 1997 USAC Silver Crown Series Pat Abold
24 May 1997 USAC National Midget Car Series Ryan Newman
14 June 1997 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
20 June 1997 CRA Super Series Kenny Tweedy
21 June 1997 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Gary St. Amant 200
16 July 1997 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
18 July 1997 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN)
23 July 1997 USAC National Midget Car Series Tracy Hines
30 July 1997 USAC Silver Crown Series Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
31 July 1997 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ron Hornaday, Jr. 202
1 August 1997 NASCAR Busch Series Randy LaJoie 200
13 August 1997 USAC National Midget Car Series Ryan Newman
16 May 1998 USAC Silver Crown Series Tony Stewart 100
24 May 1998 USAC National Midget Car Series Dave Steele
6 June 1998 Auto Value Super Sprints Ryan Katz
20 June 1998 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 200
1 July 1998 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
29 July 1998 USAC Silver Crown Series Jason Leffler 100
30 July 1998 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Jack Sprague 200
31 July 1998 NASCAR Busch Series Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 200
12 August 1998 USAC National Midget Car Series Tracy Hines
15 August 1998 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN)
19 September 1998 USAC National Midget Car Series Ryan Newman
19 September 1998 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
22 May 1999 USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Ryan Newman 100
29 May 1999 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Ryan Newman
12 June 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
19 June 1999 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Derrick Gilchrist 200
4 August 1999 USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Dave Steele 100
5 August 1999 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Greg Biffle 201
6 August 1999 NASCAR Busch Series Jason Keller 200
11 August 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
18 August 1999 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Ryan Newman
21 August 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
18 September 1999 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Jason Leffler
18 September 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
20 May 2000 USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Jason Leffler 100
27 May 2000 USAC MCI WorldCom Midget Car Series Kasey Kahne
10 June 2000 ICAR Jasper Modified Series Harold Scott
3 August 2000 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Joe Ruttman 200
4 August 2000 NASCAR Busch Series Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
6 August 2000 USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Russ Gamester 100
19 August 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 106
23 August 2000 USAC MCI WorldCom Midget Car Series Jason Leffler
16 September 2000 USAC MCI WorldCom Midget Car Series Jason Leffler
23 September 2000 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Butch Miller 200
12 May 2001 USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Mike Bliss 100
27 May 2001 USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Kasey Kahne
2 June 2001 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Sean Studer 200
9 June 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
14 July 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brian Tyler
2 August 2001 USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Kasey Kahne 100
3 August 2001 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Jack Sprague 200
4 August 2001 NASCAR Busch Series Kevin Harvick 200
19 August 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 100
15 September 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
15 September 2001 USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Kasey Kahne
29 September 2001 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Johnny Sauter 200
21 October 2001 CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series David Stremme 30
21 October 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 125
25 May 2002 USAC National Midget Series Jason Leffler
25 May 2002 USA Modified Series Kyle Jones
8 June 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Jason McCord
22 June 2002 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Brian Ross (IN) 250
13 July 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Jason McCord
1 August 2002 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Mike Bliss 100
2 August 2002 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Terry Cook 200
3 August 2002 NASCAR Busch Series Greg Biffle 200
17 August 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Junior Hanley 103
17 August 2002 USA Modified Series John Gearhart
27 September 2002 USAC National Midget Series Dave Steele
27 September 2002 USAC National Midget Series Dave Steele
28 September 2002 ASA National Tour David Stremme 200
20 October 2002 CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series Scott Hantz 75
20 October 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Scott Hantz 100
22 May 2003 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series J.J. Yeley 100
24 May 2003 USAC National Midget Series Aaron Fike
24 May 2003 USA Modified Series Rodney Scott
28 June 2003 ASA National Tour Peter Cozzolino 200
12 July 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series J.J. Yeley
31 July 2003 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Jason McCord 100
1 August 2003 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Carl Edwards 200
2 August 2003 NASCAR Busch Series Brian Vickers 200
16 August 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Fred Campbell 101
26 September 2003 USAC National Midget Series Aaron Fike
16 May 2004 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Mardy Lindley 200
16 May 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Evan Jackson 101
29 May 2004 USA Modified Series Mike Stacy
29 May 2004 USAC National Midget Series Ron Gregory
10 July 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bobby East (IN)
31 July 2004 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Bobby Stremme 100
31 July 2004 ASA National Tour Mike Garvey 200
5 August 2004 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Jay Drake 100
6 August 2004 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Chad Chaffin 200
7 August 2004 NASCAR Busch Series Kyle Busch 200
14 August 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Scott Hantz 119
11 September 2004 USA Modified Series Rodney Scott
15 May 2005 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jeff Agnew 200
15 May 2005 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 100
28 May 2005 USAC National Midget Series Michael Lewis (IN) 50
28 May 2005 USA Modified Series Harold Scott
9 June 2005 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
30 July 2005 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Jack Smith (OH) 100
30 July 2005 USA Modified Series Dave Stacy
4 August 2005 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Bobby East (IN) 100
5 August 2005 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dennis Setzer 200
6 August 2005 NASCAR Busch Series Martin Truex, Jr. 204
27 May 2006 USAC National Midget Series Bobby Santos, III 50
27 May 2006 USA Modified Series Bob Curry
17 June 2006 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Benny Gordon 212
17 June 2006 CRA Super Series Chris Gabehart 51
1 July 2006 USAC National Midget Series Dave Steele 30
5 July 2006 PRA Big Car Series Carl Edwards 100
22 July 2006 ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Kelly Bires 100
3 August 2006 USAC Silver Crown Series Brian Tyler 100
4 August 2006 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Rick Crawford 200
5 August 2006 NASCAR Busch Series Kevin Harvick 200
12 August 2006 USA Modified Series Bob Curry
28 April 2007 ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Brian Campbell 100
26 May 2007 USAC National Midget Series Kevin Swindell 50
26 May 2007 USA Modified Series Tony Dager
16 June 2007 USAC National Midget Series Bryan Clauson 30
27 July 2007 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ron Hornaday, Jr. 201
27 July 2007 USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Bobby East (IN) 100
28 July 2007 NASCAR Busch Series Jason Leffler 200
11 August 2007 USA Modified Series Kyle Jones
14 September 2007 PRA Big Car Series Bobby East (IN)
22 September 2007 CRA Street Stocks Beau Mitchell 40
22 September 2007 CRA Late Model Sportsman Gabe Cerny 40
22 September 2007 USA Modified Series Jeff Weston
22 September 2007 CRA Super Series Chris Gabehart 100
25 April 2008 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Eddie Hoffman 100
26 April 2008 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Sean Murphy (FL) 200
26 April 2008 USPRO Cup Series Dave Gentile 50
24 May 2008 USA Modified Series Kyle Jones
24 May 2008 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bobby East (IN) 50
24 July 2008 USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Bobby East (IN) 100
24 July 2008 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Chuck Gurney, Jr. 30
25 July 2008 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
26 July 2008 NASCAR Nationwide Series Kyle Busch 200
9 August 2008 USA Modified Series Mike Carroll
20 September 2008 CRA Street Stocks Rick Erwin 50
20 September 2008 CRA Super Series Jeff Lane 100
20 September 2008 CRA Late Model Sportsman Mark Lambert 50
23 May 2009 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Chuck Gurney, Jr. 50
23 May 2009 USA Modified Series Mike Stacy
13 June 2009 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Chris Sevey
13 June 2009 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Brian Campbell 200
23 July 2009 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bryan Clauson 30
23 July 2009 USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Bobby Santos, III 100
24 July 2009 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
25 July 2009 NASCAR Nationwide Series Carl Edwards 200
29 May 2010 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Tanner Swanson 50
10 June 2010 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Shane Hmiel 30
12 June 2010 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Tommy Climer
1 July 2010 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Shane Hmiel 30
22 July 2010 USAC Silver Crown Series Tracy Hines 100
22 July 2010 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Kody Swanson 30
23 July 2010 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
24 July 2010 NASCAR Nationwide Series Kyle Busch 201
18 September 2010 CRA Late Model Sportsman Derrick Griffin 50
18 September 2010 CRA Super Series Ross Kenseth 100
18 September 2010 USA Modified Series Brian Nester
28 May 2011 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Darren Hagen 50
12 June 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Damon Ecoff 40
12 June 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Frankie Kimmel 40
12 June 2011 CRA FWD Compacts Jeff Shelmadine 20
12 June 2011 CRA Super Series Brian Campbell 100
28 July 2011 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Kyle Larson 30
28 July 2011 USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Kody Swanson 100
28 July 2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Ty Dillon 203
29 July 2011 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Timothy Peters 200
30 July 2011 NASCAR Nationwide Series Brad Keselowski 204
20 August 2011 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Alan Carter
24 September 2011 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Alan Carter
1 October 2011 CRA FWD Compacts Kyle Crump 20
1 October 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Jeff Lane 40
1 October 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Damon Ecoff 40
2 October 2011 CRA Super Series Kenzie Ruston 100
2 October 2011 CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Colt James 100
19 May 2012 USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Bobby Santos, III 100
20 May 2012 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Scott Tomasik 50
26 May 2012 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Tracy Hines 50
9 June 2012 CRA Late Model Sportsman Terry Fisher, Jr. 30
26 July 2012 USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Bobby Santos, III 100
26 July 2012 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Tracy Hines 30
26 July 2012 CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Daniel Hemric 100
27 July 2012 ARCA CRA Super Series Kyle Benjamin 100
27 July 2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Frank Kimmel 200
30 September 2012 ARCA CRA Super Series Brian Campbell 100
30 September 2012 CRA Street Stocks David Bice 40
30 September 2012 CRA Late Model Sportsman Jason Atkinson 40
30 September 2012 CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Daniel Hemric 100
14 April 2013 Vores Compact Touring Series Chris Jennings 25
14 April 2013 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Scott Coe 40
14 April 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS David Bice 40
14 April 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 40
26 July 2013 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Mike Bursley 100
26 July 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Ross Kenseth 100
27 July 2013 USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Tanner Swanson 100
22 September 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 40
22 September 2013 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Brian Nester 40
22 September 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Travis Braden 100
22 September 2013 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Dominique Van Wieringen 100
22 September 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jimmy Kirby 40
6 April 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 40
6 April 2014 Vores Compact Touring Series Kyle Stark (WI)
6 April 2014 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Derrick Griffin
6 April 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Trey Craig 40
17 May 2014 USAC Silver Crown Series Tanner Swanson 100
24 July 2014 USAC Silver Crown Series David Byrne 100
25 July 2014 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Kyle Busch 100
25 July 2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brandon Jones (GA) 200
28 September 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Billy Van Meter 40
28 September 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jeff Lane 40
28 September 2014 Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Dan Irvine
28 September 2014 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Daniel Hemric 100
28 September 2014 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance John Hunter Nemechek 100
24 April 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Shawn Amor 30
24 April 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Colby Lane 30
8 May 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 125
8 May 2015 Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Dan Irvine 25
23 May 2015 USAC Silver Crown Series Tanner Swanson 100
3 July 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jimmy Kirby 30
3 July 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 30
23 July 2015 Mid-American Stock Car Series Rick Tackman, Jr. 40
23 July 2015 USAC Silver Crown Series Tanner Swanson 100
24 July 2015 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Travis Braden 200
24 July 2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS John Hunter Nemechek 100
31 July 2015 Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Brian Slavey 20
31 July 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Chuck Barnes, Jr. 125
27 September 2015 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Jack Smith (OH) 100
27 September 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
27 September 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 40
27 September 2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brian Campbell 100
18 October 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 30
18 October 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Colby Lane 30
3 April 2016 CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Jeff Lane 40
3 April 2016 Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Kyle Purvis 40
3 April 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Eddie Van Meter 40
3 April 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Jarrod Soucy 30
6 May 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 30
6 May 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Austin Coe 30
6 May 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Andy Jennings 20
27 May 2016 USAC Silver Crown Series Tanner Swanson 100
8 July 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Austin Coe 30
8 July 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Eddie Van Meter 30
8 July 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Andy Jennings 20
21 July 2016 USAC Silver Crown Series Kody Swanson 100
22 July 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Erik Jones 100
22 July 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Chase Briscoe 200
25 September 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
25 September 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Austin Coe 40
25 September 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brian Campbell 100
25 September 2016 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Jeff Cannon 100
2 April 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Chuck Barnes, Jr. 40
2 April 2017 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
2 April 2017 NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Blake Rowe 40
2 April 2017 Vores Compact Touring Series Mark Mason 30
26 May 2017 USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Kody Swanson 100
26 May 2017 Mid-American Stock Car Series Dan Gilster 40
20 July 2017 USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Bobby Santos, III 100
21 July 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Dalton Sargeant 200
21 July 2017 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Travis Braden 100
24 September 2017 Vores Compact Touring Series Mark Mason 25
24 September 2017 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Brian Campbell 100
24 September 2017 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
24 September 2017 NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Kyle Purvis
24 September 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Chuck Barnes, Jr. 40

A table of all seasons in which 51's Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!


Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis, best known as Indianapolis Raceway Park, has as its primary racing facility a 0.686mi oval.

The facility also includes a 2.5 mile, 15-turn road course; events held on the road course can be found here.

There is also a "roval" course that consists of the oval, with an additional "dog-leg" inside of Turn One extending the length to 0.75 miles and (technically) 6 turns; events held on the roval course can be found here.