Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Limaland Motorsports Park.jpg
Limaland Motorsports Park

.25 mi./0.402 km. Dirt Oval located in Lima, OH
Opened: ???? | Track In Operation



Promoters: University of Northwest Ohio (UNOH)
Website: http://www.limaland.com/

Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
25 June 1970 USAC National Midget Car Series Dave Strickland
19 August 1970 USAC National Midget Car Series Dave Strickland
29 May 1978 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rick Ferkel
8 July 1978 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Steve Kinser
22 July 1978 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Steve Kinser
29 May 1979 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Steve Kinser
1 July 1979 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sammy Swindell
19 August 1983 All Star Circuit of Champions Kenny Jacobs
25 August 1990 All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Smith (OH)
19 June 1992 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rickey Hood
3 June 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
1 October 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kevin Huntley
5 May 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
26 May 1995 American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
23 June 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
7 July 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kelly Kinser
4 July 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Tyler Walker
3 July 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Kevin Huntley
29 May 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Kelly Kinser
2 July 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana
30 June 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Phil Gressman
28 July 2000 Sprints on Dirt Paul Weaver
13 April 2001 Sunoco American Late Model Series Matt Miller (OH)
6 July 2001 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson (OH)
24 August 2001 Sunoco American Late Model Series Shane Yoder
31 May 2002 Sunoco American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
21 June 2002 USAC National Midget Series A.J. Fike
21 June 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series J.J. Yeley
5 July 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
23 May 2003 Sprints on Dirt Dustin Daggett
30 May 2003 Sunoco American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
20 June 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series J.J. Yeley
20 June 2003 USAC National Midget Series Dave Darland
18 July 2003 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jerry Bowersock
9 April 2004 Sunoco American Late Model Series Steve Casebolt
28 May 2004 Sprints on Dirt J.R. Stewart
18 June 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Josh Wise
18 June 2004 USAC National Midget Series Davey Ray
2 July 2004 All Star Circuit of Champions Tim Kaeding
8 April 2005 Sunoco American Late Model Series Aaron Scott
17 June 2005 USAC National Midget Series Brad Kuhn 30
17 June 2005 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Levi Jones
1 July 2005 All Star Circuit of Champions Jac Haudenschild
15 July 2005 Sunoco American Late Model Series Rusty Schlenk
21 April 2006 Sunoco American Late Model Series Aaron Scott
30 June 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
13 July 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana
13 July 2006 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joey Saldana 40
11 May 2007 Sunoco American Late Model Series Duane Chamberlain
29 June 2007 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
11 July 2007 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jac Haudenschild 40
9 July 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jason Myers 40
22 May 2009 Sprints on Dirt Greg Wilson
26 June 2009 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Smith (OH)
15 July 2009 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Steve Kinser 40
28 May 2010 Sprints on Dirt Luke Hall
25 June 2010 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions David Gravel
14 July 2010 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dale Blaney 40
24 June 2011 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Kyle Sauder
13 July 2011 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 40
25 May 2012 Sprints on Dirt Randy Hannagan
11 July 2012 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kerry Madsen 40
28 June 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Jac Haudenschild
11 July 2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 40
23 May 2014 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
Randy Hannagan
27 June 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
9 July 2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Paul McMahan 40
15 April 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Jared Horstman 25
6 May 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Jared Horstman 25
13 May 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders J.R. Stewart 25
27 May 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Jared Horstman 25
3 June 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Devon Dobie 25
10 June 2016 Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Steve Irwin 25
17 June 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders J.R. Stewart 25
24 June 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek
Randy Hannagan 40
1 July 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Jared Horstman
15 July 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Jared Horstman
15 July 2016 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Paul Weaver
22 July 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Jared Horstman
5 August 2016 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Travis Philo
14 April 2017 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Jared Horstman 25
21 April 2017 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Christopher Bell 25

A table of all seasons in which 51's Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!

2008

|-

At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.