Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Iron Man:2017-10 Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series.jpg
Held on August 5, 2017 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete, Cosar Construction Rocket 40 40 running
2 14 15 John Whitney Stephan Heating & Cooling, Carthage Auto Parts Revelution 0
3 16 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 0
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 0
5 5 32 Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 0
6 3 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 0
7 20 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Ann Layne Salon, Steven Ashby Auto Sports Rocket 0
8 2 8 Craig Vosbergen Maxima Racing Oils, Tennessee RV Supercenter, FK Rod Ends 0
9 18 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 0
10 6 76 Shelby Miles 0
11 19 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Erwin Racing Supply, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 0
12 21 86 Jeff Neubert Byrd's Automotive Warrior 0
13 22 56 Joey Standridge J&A Machine Shop 0
14 11 14 Steve Godsey Southern Roofing, Godsey's RC Raceway 0
15 8 17 Matt Henderson Terror Race Cars, Five Star Hyundai, Crowder Small Engine Terror 0
16 7 1M Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration Club 29 0
17 15 19 Marty O'Neal K&G Sports, Max Powder Coating, E-Z Lift MasterSbilt 0
18 17 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply Bloomquist 0
19 23 5H Jeremy Hines Jason Ayers Trucking, Don's Auto Sales, Automotive Recycling Longhorn 0
20 10 24 Jared Bailey Tex-A-Con Cut Stone, Alan Norman Contracting 0
21 13 9 Larry Greer Larco Truck Repair, Nacarato Volvo 0
22 12 80 Matt Bex Print Worx, Bert Transmission Rocket 0
23 9 55 Jeff Wilson Jim Beeman Lumber, P&Y Farms MasterSbilt 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Wilhite, Tory Collins, Nathan Vawter, Karlie Holt, Kody Evans
Time of Race: 0:44:30
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 13.432 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishMichael ChiltonCraig VosbergenHudson O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Marty O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.685 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 2; lap 3; lap 11; lap 12
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tanner English 1-40