Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville.jpg


Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville

0.596 mi./0.959 km. Paved Oval located in Nashville, TN
Opened: 1904 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: Nashville Speedway USA; Music City Motorplex; Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway; Nashville International Raceway; Nashville Motor Raceway

Previous Configurations: 1.125mi dirt (1904-1957); 1/4 mile paved (inside main oval)


Banking: 18°
Promoters: Tony Formosa
Website: http://fairgroundsspeedwaynashville.com/

Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
4 August 1953 NASCAR Grand National Jim Paschal 350
10 August 1958 NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Joe Weatherly 200
24 May 1959 NASCAR Grand National Rex White 200
21 June 1959 MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Nelson Stacy 300
9 August 1959 NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Joe Lee Johnson 300
12 June 1960 MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Don White (IA) 300
7 August 1960 NASCAR Grand National Johnny Beauchamp 333
2 October 1960 NASCAR Modified National Championship Malcolm Brady 300
11 June 1961 MARC Racing Series Harold Smith 300
6 August 1961 NASCAR Grand National Jim Paschal 403
4 September 1961 NASCAR Modified National Championship Red Farmer
17 June 1962 MARC Racing Series Harold Smith 300
5 August 1962 NASCAR Grand National Jim Paschal 500
30 September 1962 NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Friday Hassler 300
8 June 1963 MARC Racing Series Jack Bowsher 300
17 May 1964 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 300
14 June 1964 NASCAR Grand National Richard Petty 200
2 August 1964 NASCAR Grand National Richard Petty 400
17 May 1965 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 300
3 June 1965 NASCAR Grand National Dick Hutcherson 200
31 July 1965 NASCAR Grand National Richard Petty 400
14 May 1966 ARCA Racing Series Keith Ploughe
30 July 1966 NASCAR Grand National Richard Petty 400
20 May 1967 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton
29 July 1967 NASCAR Grand National Richard Petty 400
20 April 1968 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Freddie Fryar 300
18 May 1968 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 200
8 June 1968 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship P.B. Crowell 100
13 July 1968 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coo Coo Marlin 100
27 July 1968 NASCAR Grand National David Pearson 301
29 September 1968 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Red Farmer 300
19 April 1969 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bob Burcham 300
3 May 1969 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 30
10 May 1969 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 200
10 May 1969 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship P.B. Crowell, Jr. 100
24 May 1969 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Marlin 100
31 May 1969 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship David Sisco 30
26 July 1969 NASCAR Grand National Richard Petty 400
9 August 1969 NASCAR Grand Touring Tiny Lund 157
28 September 1969 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Freddie Fryar 300
25 July 1970 NASCAR Grand National Bobby Isaac 420
25 October 1970 ARCA Racing Series Red Farmer 200
17 April 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Art Ellis 200
24 April 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship James Ham 30
1 May 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
7 May 1971 NASCAR Grand American H.B. Bailey
8 May 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlie Binkley 30
14 May 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlie Binkley 30
15 May 1971 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 200
22 May 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 30
29 May 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
5 June 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship James Ham 30
12 June 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship George Bonee 30
19 June 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 200
26 June 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
3 July 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 30
10 July 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 100
17 July 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Benny Parsons 30
24 July 1971 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richard Petty 420
31 July 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlie Binkley 30
31 July 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
7 August 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Joe Mangrum 100
14 August 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship James Ham 30
14 August 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
21 August 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
28 August 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
4 September 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
6 September 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
11 September 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
3 October 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Red Farmer 300
9 October 1971 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 50
20 May 1972 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jerry Long 30
27 May 1972 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlie Binkley 30
10 June 1972 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
1 July 1972 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Ingram 200
26 August 1972 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bobby Allison 420
16 September 1972 USAC Stock Car Series Darrell Waltrip 200
1 October 1972 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 300
21 April 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship L.D. Ottinger 200
28 April 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
5 May 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 3003
11 May 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dave Marcis 30
12 May 1973 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
13 May 1973 NASCAR Grand National East Bobby Allison 200
20 May 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dave Marcis 30
26 May 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
2 June 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 200
9 June 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Alton Jones 40
16 June 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
23 June 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Alton Jones 30
30 June 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jerry Lawley 200
7 July 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Alton Jones 30
14 July 1973 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
14 July 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
21 July 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
28 July 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
4 August 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Ingram 200
18 August 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
24 August 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
25 August 1973 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Buddy Baker 420
1 September 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
3 September 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jimmy Means 100
30 September 1973 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Ingram 400
13 April 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Richard Orton 200
20 April 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 30
27 April 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 50
4 May 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 50
11 May 1974 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richard Petty 420
18 May 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 30
25 May 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jerry Lawley 30
1 June 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 200
8 June 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jerry Lawley 50
14 June 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
22 June 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
29 June 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bobby Allison 200
13 July 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bobby Allison 100
13 July 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flookie Buford 30
19 July 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 50
20 July 1974 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
27 July 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butch Lindley 200
3 August 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 30
10 August 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 50
17 August 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Clyde Peoples 30
24 August 1974 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
24 August 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
31 August 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jimmy Means 30
7 September 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Darrell Waltrip 100
29 September 1974 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butch Lindley 400
10 May 1975 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
21 June 1975 ARCA Racing Series Woody Fisher 100
20 July 1975 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
30 August 1975 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship L.D. Ottinger 400
8 May 1976 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
17 July 1976 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Benny Parsons 420
24 July 1976 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Mike Alexander 25
24 July 1976 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Mike Alexander 25
28 July 1976 NASCAR Baby Grand Dean Combs
31 July 1976 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Mike Alexander 25
31 July 1976 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship P.B. Crowell, III 25
14 August 1976 ARCA Racing Series Coo Coo Marlin 250
3 October 1976 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Harry Gant 400
16 April 1977 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Ingram 200
7 May 1977 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Benny Parsons 420
21 May 1977 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Harry Gant
4 June 1977 ARCA Racing Series Moose Myers 100
26 June 1977 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Ingram
16 July 1977 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
30 July 1977 NASCAR Baby Grand Roger Hamby 250
6 August 1977 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butch Lindley
27 August 1977 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bob Pressley
2 October 1977 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butch Lindley
16 October 1977 Marty Robbins 500 Mike Eddy 500
15 April 1978 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Donnie Allison
27 May 1978 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butch Lindley
17 June 1978 ARCA Racing Series Marvin Smith 100
24 June 1978 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butch Lindley
3 July 1978 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
15 July 1978 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
29 July 1978 NASCAR Baby Grand Larry Hoopaugh 100
1 October 1978 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Harry Gant 200
6 April 1979 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rick Ferkel
14 April 1979 NASCAR Baby Grand Larry Hoopaugh 100
14 April 1979 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bob Pressley 250
12 May 1979 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Cale Yarborough 420
3 June 1979 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jack Ingram 250
3 June 1979 ARCA Racing Series Marvin Smith 100
13 July 1979 NASCAR Baby Grand Phil Parsons 100
14 July 1979 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
29 September 1979 NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jody Ridley 200
19 October 1979 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sammy Swindell
19 April 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Butch Lindley 200
3 May 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 100
10 May 1980 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richard Petty 420
24 May 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 50
31 May 1980 NASCAR International Sedan Series Dean Combs
31 May 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 50
7 June 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 25
7 June 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 25
14 June 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 250
5 July 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 100
12 July 1980 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dale Earnhardt 420
16 August 1980 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mike Alexander 100
18 April 1981 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 200
9 May 1981 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Benny Parsons 420
11 July 1981 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
25 July 1981 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 100
15 August 1981 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 100
5 September 1981 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Jody Ridley 100
18 October 1981 ARCA Racing Series Bob Schacht 100
1 November 1981 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Butch Lindley 400
17 April 1982 ASA National Tour Neil Bonnett 200
8 May 1982 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
12 June 1982 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 82
19 June 1982 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mike Alexander 200
10 July 1982 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
24 July 1982 ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Bob Schacht 106
14 August 1982 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sterling Marlin 200
4 September 1982 ALL PRO Super Series Gary Balough 215
31 October 1982 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Bob Senneker 400
9 April 1983 ASA National Tour Dick Trickle 250
16 April 1983 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Schacht 100
7 May 1983 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
30 May 1983 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Rusty Wallace
16 July 1983 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dale Earnhardt 420
6 August 1983 NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Mike Alexander
30 October 1983 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Jim Sauter 400
14 April 1984 NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Mike Alexander 206
28 April 1984 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Jack Ingram 200
12 May 1984 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darrell Waltrip 420
26 May 1984 NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Michael Waltrip 100
9 June 1984 NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Hut Stricklin
14 July 1984 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Geoffrey Bodine 420
11 August 1984 NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Mike Alexander 202
14 October 1984 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Gary Balough 400
11 May 1985 ALL PRO Super Series Rusty Wallace 215
13 July 1985 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 250
13 October 1985 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Rusty Wallace 400
10 May 1986 ALL PRO Super Series Darrell Brown 200
12 July 1986 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 250
30 August 1986 ALL PRO KISS Series Danny Sikes 100
9 November 1986 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Gary Balough 400
18 October 1987 ASA National Tour
All American 400
Darrell Waltrip 400
21 May 1988 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darrell Waltrip 200
18 June 1988 NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Stephen Durham 100
20 August 1988 NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series
ARTGO Challenge Series
Stanley Smith 200
18 September 1988 Nashville Late Model Stock Cars Bobby Hamilton 303
2 October 1988 ALL PRO Enduro Supernationals Series Red Farmer 200
16 October 1988 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Butch Miller 400
20 May 1989 NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rick Mast 200
24 June 1989 NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Larry Caudill 100
20 August 1989 SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Ray Kong 100
26 August 1989 NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Tony Formosa 200
15 October 1989 ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Butch Miller 400
18 August 1990 NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Mike Cope 200
14 October 1990 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Gary St. Amant 400
30 June 1991 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Darrell Waltrip 250
12 October 1991 NASCAR Dash Series Johnny Chapman 100
13 October 1991 All American 400
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series
Jeff Purvis 400
26 April 1992 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Bob Senneker 250
4 July 1992 ARCA SuperCar Series David Green 200
18 October 1992 NASCAR Winston All Pro Series
All American 400
Jeff Purvis 400
20 March 1993 NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Mike Swaim 125
21 March 1993 NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Scott Hansen
16 May 1993 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Johnny Benson, Jr. 253
17 October 1993 NASCAR Winston All Pro Series
All American 400
Mike Garvey 400
18 June 1994 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Dave Mader, III
13 August 1994 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Andy Kirby
16 October 1994 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Bobby Gill 400
18 March 1995 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Scott Hansen 200
19 March 1995 NASCAR Busch Series David Green 320
1 July 1995 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Dave Mader, III
19 August 1995 NASCAR Goody's Dash Series David Hutto 127
15 October 1995 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Jeff Purvis 400
16 March 1996 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Mike Garvey 208
17 March 1996 NASCAR Busch Series Bobby Labonte 320
4 May 1996 NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Dave Stacy 125
6 July 1996 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Joe Buford
31 August 1996 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dave Rezendes 255
5 October 1996 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Dave Mader, III
13 October 1996 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Wayne Anderson (FL) 400
19 April 1997 NASCAR Busch Series Steve Park 320
5 July 1997 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Tony Walls 125
16 August 1997 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Jack Sprague 256
19 October 1997 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Freddie Query 404
15 March 1998 NASCAR Busch Series Mike McLaughlin 320
23 May 1998 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Garvey 300
3 July 1998 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Tony Walls 133
15 August 1998 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Jimmy Hensley 250
18 October 1998 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Freddie Query 400
3 April 1999 NASCAR Busch Series Jeff Green 320
1 May 1999 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Miller 300
2 July 1999 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Dave Mader, III
10 July 1999 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Dennis Setzer 250
2 October 1999 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Wayne Anderson (FL) 401
8 April 2000 NASCAR Busch Series Randy LaJoie 320
21 May 2000 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Tim Sauter 300
3 July 2000 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Charlie Bradberry 152
12 August 2000 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Randy Tolsma 250
30 September 2000 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Eddie Hoffman 200
5 November 2000 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Mike Garvey 405
17 March 2001 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Ken McFarland
14 April 2001 NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Wayne Anderson (FL) 200
2 June 2001 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Johnny Sauter 300
3 July 2001 Southern All Star Asphalt Series Ricky Turner
29 September 2001 NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Wayne Anderson (FL) 200
22 September 2002 American Challenge Series Russell Fleeman 125
12 April 2003 UARA STARS Late Model Series Joe Buford 150
3 May 2003 O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Ricky Turner 150
3 July 2003 UARA STARS Late Model Series Bo Miller 150
12 July 2003 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Shane Huffman 250
18 October 2003 All American 400 Brian Hoppe 200
19 October 2003 ASA National Tour Joey Clanton 300
16 April 2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Brian Hoppe 150
22 May 2004 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Bobby Gill 250
12 September 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
12 September 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bobby East (IN)
25 September 2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Zach Niessner 150
9 October 2004 UARA STARS Late Model Series Steve Wallace 150
7 November 2004 All American 400 Chuck Barnes, Jr. 305
15 July 2005 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Gary Helton 150
8 October 2005 ISCARS Dash Series Wade Day
8 October 2005 USA Modified Series Dave Stacy
16 October 2005 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Paul Hahn
16 October 2005 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Gary Helton 157
6 November 2005 All American 400 Jason Hogan 300
18 March 2006 CRA Super Series Eddie Mercer 150
18 March 2006 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Eddie Hoffman 200
23 June 2006 ISCARS Dash Series Eric Wilson 100
9 August 2006 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series
J.R. Norris 100
11 August 2006 ISCARS Dash Series Eric Wilson 80
4 November 2006 All American 400 Eddie Hoffman 200
5 November 2006 All American 400 Boris Jurkovic 200
31 March 2007 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Derek Thorn 200
1 April 2007 CRA Super Series Nathan Haseleu 150
1 April 2007 NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Andy Seuss 157
22 July 2007 NASCAR Busch East Series Rogelio Lopez 150
20 October 2007 USA Modified Series Tony Dager
3 November 2007 All American 400 Eddie Hoffman 200
4 November 2007 All American 400 John VanDoorn 300
5 July 2008 ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Ryan Crane 100
19 July 2008 NASCAR Camping World East Series Matt Kobyluck 150
20 July 2008 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 150
1 November 2008 All American 400 Brian Campbell 200
1 November 2008 All American 400 Chris Gabehart 213
2 August 2009 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Willie Allen 200
2 August 2009 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Tommy Climer
15 August 2009 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Daniel Bolden 130
23 August 2009 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 150
17 July 2010 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Mark Day 100
4 September 2010 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Clay Alexander 125
2 October 2010 CRA Super Series
CRA Super Series Southern Division
All American 400
T.J. Reaid 200
2 October 2010 All American 400 Dillon Oliver 200
28 May 2011 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Sterling Marlin 100
2 July 2011 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Michael House 100
2 July 2011 United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Alan Carter
2 July 2011 Southern Superstock Series Carl Porter
27 August 2011 Southern Superstock Series Larry Cunningham
1 October 2011 Southern Superstock Series Larry Cunningham
6 October 2012 PASS South Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
All American 400
Ross Kenseth 220
6 April 2013 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Bubba Pollard 125
2 November 2013 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
All American 400
Chase Elliott 300
5 April 2014 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Donnie Wilson 125
1 November 2014 All American 400 John Hunter Nemechek 300
11 April 2015 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Grant Enfinger 200
11 April 2015 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Daniel Hemric 100
18 October 2015 All American 400 Daniel Hemric 300
8 April 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Dalton Armstrong 50
8 April 2016 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Donnie Wilson 50
9 April 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Josh Williams 200
7 May 2016 Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Jeff Letson 50
2 October 2016 All American 400 Bubba Pollard 400
8 April 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Chad Finley 200
8 April 2017 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Casey Roderick 100
1 October 2017 All American 400 Donnie Wilson 400

A table of all seasons in which 51's Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!

1999

|-

Built as a 1.125mi "Horseless Carriage" dirt track in 1904. Converted to a 0.596mi paved track in 1958.

A 0.25mi paved track is located inside the main course, sharing the frontstretch.