Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Deer Creek Speedway.jpg
Deer Creek Speedway

0.375 mi./0.604 km. Dirt Oval located in Deer Creek, MN
Opened: 1996 | Track In Operation



Website: http://www.deercreekspeedway.com/

Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
26 June 2002 WISSOTA Challenge Series Jon Kurshinsky
10 August 2004 World Dirt Racing League Denny Eckrich
6 June 2005 Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
3 September 2005 World Dirt Racing League Brady Smith
1 June 2006 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rick Eckert 50
28 July 2006 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
29 July 2006 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Clint Smith 50
2 September 2006 World Dirt Racing League Lance Matthees
14 June 2007 360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Chub Frank 50
7 July 2007 WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Adam Hensel
1 September 2007 World Dirt Racing League Brady Smith
5 July 2008 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Rick Hanestad
5 July 2008 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Rick Hanestad
9 July 2008 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Brian Birkhofer 50
30 August 2008 World Dirt Racing League Brady Smith
4 July 2009 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Eric Pember 40
8 July 2009 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
5 September 2009 World Dirt Racing League Chad Simpson 40
19 September 2009 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joey Saldana 35
17 April 2010 Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Chad Simpson 35
7 July 2010 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Tim McCreadie 50
4 September 2010 Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Chad Simpson 35
18 September 2010 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joey Saldana 35
28 May 2011 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Kevin Donlan
2 July 2011 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Jimmy Mars
13 July 2011 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Josh Richards 50
17 September 2011 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Steve Kinser 35
26 May 2012 USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Scott Demmer 15
26 May 2012 USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Jake Masters 25
27 June 2012 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series A.J. Diemel
30 June 2012 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series A.J. Diemel
7 July 2012 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Shane Clanton 50
26 July 2012 USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Jake Masters
1 September 2012 Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Chad Simpson
15 September 2012 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Craig Dollansky 35
15 September 2012 USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Steve Jackson
25 May 2013 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Shaun Walski 20
25 May 2013 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Mitch Hovden 20
29 June 2013 WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series John Kaanta
6 July 2013 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
24 July 2013 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Cole Queensland 20
26 July 2013 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Tom Schmitt 20
31 August 2013 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Kyle Falck 20
14 September 2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Ian Madsen 35
14 September 2013 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Kyle Falck
20 September 2013 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge A.J. Zvorak
20 September 2013 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Troy Hovey 20
21 September 2013 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Jacob Bleess 25
24 May 2014 USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Brad Waits 40
24 May 2014 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Cory Crapser 20
24 May 2014 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Tom Schmitt
21 June 2014 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Jon Stanbrough
13 July 2014 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
24 July 2014 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Lynn Panos 20
25 July 2014 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Ben Anderson (MN) 20
30 August 2014 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Jason Cummins 35
13 September 2014 USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Kyle Falck 20
13 September 2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Paul McMahan 35
18 September 2014 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Cory Crapser 20
18 September 2014 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Rodney Sanders 40
19 September 2014 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Jared Boumeester 20
21 September 2014 USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Dustin Sorensen (MN) 25
23 May 2015 USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Brad Waits 40
23 May 2015 USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Tom Schmitt 20
23 May 2015 USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cory Crapser 20
18 July 2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
23 July 2015 USMTS Special Events Terry Phillips 30
24 July 2015 USMTS Special Events Jason Hughes (OK) 30
25 July 2015 USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Tom Schmitt 20
25 July 2015 USMTS Special Events Rodney Sanders 50
5 September 2015 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Jason Krohn 40
5 September 2015 USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cole Queensland 20
19 September 2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brad Sweet 35
19 September 2015 USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Mitch Hovden 20
24 September 2015 USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Mike Striegel 20
24 September 2015 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Jason Hughes (OK) 40
25 September 2015 USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cory Crapser 20
25 September 2015 USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Jason Hughes (OK) 40
26 September 2015 USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cole Queensland 25
26 September 2015 USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Jason Hughes (OK) 50
26 September 2015 USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Steve Wetzstein 25
11 June 2016 Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Mike Lawson (MN)
25 June 2016 Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Derrik Lusk 25
9 July 2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lance Matthees 11
9 July 2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Josh Richards 50
10 August 2016 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Jesse Stovall 40
3 September 2016 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Rodney Sanders 42
3 September 2016 USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Lynn Panos 20
3 September 2016 USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Andy Bryant 20
22 September 2016 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Cade Dillard 42
22 September 2016 USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Trevor Fecht 20
23 September 2016 USMTS Widow Wax Four-Crown Series presented by MAVTV
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Lucas Schott 42
23 September 2016 USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Scott Demmer 20
24 September 2016 USMTS Widow Wax Four-Crown Series presented by MAVTV
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Tommy Weder, Jr. 52
24 September 2016 USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Cole Queensland 25
27 May 2017 USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Erik Kanz 20
27 May 2017 USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Matt Jones (IA) 20
27 May 2017 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Cade Dillard 40
6 July 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Kraig Kinser 40
8 July 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Jason Rauen 12
8 July 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Chris Madden (SC) 50

A table of all seasons in which 51's Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!


At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.