Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


CCSDS:2017-07 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 13, 2017 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 35 35 running
2 1 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport BWRC 0
3 9 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 0
4 14 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 0
5 17 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 0
6 10 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 0
7 13 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 0
8 11 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 0
9 22 G4 Shelby Sheedy 0
10 5 56 Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Race Engines, O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal 0
11 16 110 Brent Barrett 0
12 6 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 0
13 7 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 0
14 4 86R Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 0
15 19 5R Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 15 0 out
16 3 90R Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 11 0 out
17 20 7 David Payne Harris & Son Logging, Duck Xpress 9 0 out
18 18 1Y Jeff Young 4 0 out
19 15 18C Ross Camponovo Camponovo Farms, G&G Transportation 3 0 out
20 12 327 Jamie Tollison 2 0 out
21 21 00 Brandon Wilson Henryetta Ford, Ed Walker's Drive-In 1 0 out
22 8 7K Shay Knight Knight Environmental Services, WRE Racing Engines 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Franklin, Phillip Gibson, Austin Arnold, Chad Thrash, David Breazeale
Time of Race: 0h:30m
Fast Qualifier: Garrett Alberson - 13.867 sec.
Heat Winners: Eric CooleyBrian RickmanJack SullivanRick Rickman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Hunter RasdonKyle Beard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-35