Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


CCSDS:2017-06 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 6, 2017 at Ark-La-Tex Speedway in Vivian, LA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 40 32 running
2 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
3 3 5R Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
4 5 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 40 0 running
5 6 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 2 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 8 running
7 12 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 40 0 running
8 4 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 40 0 running
9 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 40 0 running
10 15 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center 40 0 running
11 16 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 40 0 running
12 18 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 40 0 running
13 9 00 Brandon Wilson Henryetta Ford, Ed Walker's Drive-In 40 0 running
14 10 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 40 0 running
15 17 11A Ronny Adams Flynn Racing, Luigi's Restaurant 39 0 running
16 11 4 Bo Day 37 0 out
17 7 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts 27 0 out
18 19 7 David Payne Harris & Son Logging, Duck Xpress 26 0 out
19 20 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer, Salina Engine 23 0 out
20 13 37 Joseph Long Arkansas Signs & Designs, Mid-State Golf Cars 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ross Camponovo, Trey Beene, Jim Bryant, Robbie Stuart, Derrick Nichols, Chad Dupont, Lee Davis
Time of Race: 0:24:00
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: B.J. RobinsonChandler PettyTimothy CulpKyle Beard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Wendell WallaceZach McMillan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.541 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 18; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Timothy Culp 1; B.J. Robinson 2-9; Culp 10-40