Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


CCSDS:2017-04 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 15, 2017 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, AR
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 40 18 running
2 5 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 6 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Custom Center 40 0 running
4 2 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 3 running
5 3 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 40 0 running
6 4 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 40 0 running
7 11 5R Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
9 14 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 40 0 running
10 9 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 12 115 Trey Beene 40 0 running
12 7 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 40 0 running
13 16 7 David Payne Harris & Son Logging, Duck Xpress 38 0 running
14 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 22 19 engine
15 15 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 22 0 out
16 13 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts 22 0 out
17 20 28 Garrett Murrell 18 0 out
18 10 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 8 0 out
19 19 00 Brandon Wilson Henryetta Ford, Ed Walker's Drive-In 3 0 out
20 18 11A Ronny Adams Flynn Racing, Luigi's Restaurant 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:42:47
Fast Qualifier: B.J. Robinson - 13.440 sec.
Heat Winners: Hunter RasdonB.J. RobinsonKyle Beard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.365 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 4; lap 9; lap 13; lap 22; lap 22; lap 25; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - B.J. Robinson 1-3; Hunter Rasdon 4-22; Jack Sullivan 23-40