Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


BAPS Motor Speedway.jpg


BAPS Motor Speedway

0.400 mi./0.644 km. Dirt Oval located in York Haven, PA
Opened: 1954 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: Susquehanna Raceway Park; Susquehanna Speedway

Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
28 April 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Kuhn, III
29 May 1991 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Steve Kinser
2 August 1992 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Stevie Smith (OK)
21 June 1994 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Frank Cozze
20 June 1995 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brett Hearn
24 July 1996 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kenny Brightbill
5 October 1996 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Danny Johnson (NY)
12 June 1997 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Bob McCreadie
17 June 1998 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brett Hearn 98
20 June 1998 United Racing Club Jeremy Trout
8 June 2006 National Sprint Tour Danny Lasoski 30
15 June 2006 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Jimmy Horton
3 August 2006 National Sprint Tour Lance Dewease 25
22 April 2007 ARDC Andy Martin (PA) 20
22 April 2007 ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region Pat Cannon
6 May 2007 ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region Lucas Wolfe
13 May 2007 ARDC Ray Bull 20
24 May 2007 O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour National Series
ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region
Jason Johnson (LA)
10 April 2011 ARDC Steve Buckwalter 20
12 May 2012 Steel Block Bandits Gene Knaub
1 September 2012 Steel Block Bandits Gene Knaub
9 June 2013 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Shane Cottle
29 June 2013 Steel Block Bandits Gene Knaub
3 May 2015 United Racing Club Mark Smith (PA)
7 June 2015 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Robert Ballou 30
19 July 2015 United Racing Club Mark Smith (PA)
26 March 2016 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Bill Diehl
10 April 2016 Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Doug Hammaker 20
10 April 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
16 April 2016 American Racing Drivers Club Brenden Bright 20
30 April 2016 American Racing Drivers Club Brenden Bright 20
7 May 2016 PA Sprint Series Jaremi Hanson 25
8 May 2016 Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Chad Trout
8 May 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 30
28 May 2016 American Racing Drivers Club Alex Bright 20
12 June 2016 American Racing Drivers Club Brenden Bright 20
12 June 2016 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Chris Windom 30
18 June 2016 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Robert Stough 15
18 June 2016 PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser 20
9 July 2016 PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser 25
17 July 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III 30
17 July 2016 PA Sprint Series John Barnett (PA)
23 July 2016 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Travis McClelland
7 August 2016 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Ryan Godown
13 August 2016 United Racing Club Josh Weller
20 August 2016 Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Steven Drevicki
27 August 2016 American Racing Drivers Club Ryan Greth
3 September 2016 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke
17 September 2016 American Racing Drivers Club Brett Arndt
17 September 2016 PA Sprint Series Darren Miller (PA)
22 September 2016 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Robert Stough
22 September 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III 30
15 October 2016 PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser
29 October 2016 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Lucas Montgomery
5 November 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Jacob Allen 30
25 March 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Scott Houdeshell 20
1 April 2017 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Rance Garlock 25
8 April 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Mason Chaney 20
8 April 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Zach Newlin 20
9 April 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 30
29 April 2017 USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Trevor Kobylarz 20
29 April 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser 25
7 May 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 30
20 May 2017 USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Ryan Greth 20
20 May 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
Dave Brown, Jr.
1 June 2017 Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt Gene Knaub 40
8 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett
8 June 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Scott Ellerman
17 June 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Lucas Montgomery
17 June 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser
18 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Tyler Courtney 30
8 July 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Scott Houdeshell
8 July 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Kyle Craker
16 July 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe
29 July 2017 USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Adam Pierson 20
30 July 2017 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Erick Rudolph
30 July 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Mason Chaney
13 August 2017 USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Justin Grant 30
20 August 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Greg Hodnett 30
20 August 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Nick Sweigart
8 September 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Austin Bishop
21 September 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Hayden Pascoe
21 September 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III
7 October 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Lucas Montgomery
14 October 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Kyle Smith (NY)
20 October 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Lucas Montgomery
21 October 2017 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Lucas Montgomery
28 October 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease

A table of all seasons in which 51's Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!


At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.