Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


Anderson Speedway.jpg
Anderson Speedway

.25 mi./0.402 km. Paved Oval located in Anderson, IN
Opened: 1948 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: Sun Valley Speedway


Banking: 18°
Promoters: Rick Dawson
Website: http://andersonspeedway.com/

Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
27 May 1949 Little 500 Sam Skinner 500
27 May 1950 Little 500 Tom Cherry 500
29 May 1951 Little 500 Red Renner 500
24 May 1952 Little 500 Tom Cherry 500
29 May 1953 Little 500 Bob King (IN) 500
29 May 1954 Little 500 Tom Cherry 500
30 May 1955 Little 500 Tom Cherry 500
12 May 1956 MARC Racing Series Pat Kirkwood 100
29 May 1956 Little 500 Bob Cleberg 500
4 August 1956 MARC Racing Series Nelson Stacy 100
6 July 1957 Little 500 Johnny White (MI) 500
25 May 1958 Little 500 Wayne Alspaugh 500
29 May 1959 Little 500 Ronnie Duman 500
28 May 1960 Little 500 Ronnie Duman 500
23 July 1960 MARC Racing Series Nelson Stacy
27 May 1961 Little 500 Jim McElreath 500
8 July 1961 MARC Racing Series Harold Smith 100
29 May 1962 Little 500 Arnie Knepper 500
25 May 1963 Little 500 Johnny White (MI) 500
2 August 1963 MARC Racing Series Jack Bowsher 100
23 May 1964 Little 500 Dick Good 500
29 May 1965 Little 500 Bob King (IN) 500
11 June 1965 ARCA Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
17 September 1965 USAC National Midget Car Series Bobby Grim
28 May 1966 Little 500 Rollie Beale 500
27 May 1967 Little 500 Darl Harrison 500
15 July 1967 ARCA Racing Series Iggy Katona 500
26 May 1968 Little 500 Karl Busson 500
31 July 1968 ASA Stock Car Series Dave Sorg
24 August 1968 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 500
11 September 1968 ASA Stock Car Series Dave Sorg
16 March 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Bob Fields
2 May 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Jesse Baird
23 May 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Don Andrews
24 May 1969 Little 500 Buzz Gregory 500
29 May 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Dave Sorg
6 June 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Ray Wright
13 June 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Vern Schrock
20 June 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Leroy Skiles
27 June 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Leroy Skiles
3 July 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Ron Drake
18 July 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
25 July 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Ron Drake
1 August 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
15 August 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
22 August 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Leroy Skiles
28 August 1969 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
1 May 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Ron North
22 May 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
23 May 1970 Little 500 Darl Harrison 500
29 May 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
5 June 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
19 June 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Dave Byler
26 June 1970 ASA Stock Car Series John Sommerville
3 July 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Ray Wright
17 July 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
24 July 1970 ASA Stock Car Series John Sommerville
31 July 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Larry Cope
7 August 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
14 August 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Dave Byler
21 August 1970 ASA Stock Car Series Jim Blount
30 April 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Don Gregory
2 May 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Quinn Kreiger
14 May 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
22 May 1971 Little 500 Herman Wise 500
28 May 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Vern Schrock
4 June 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Bob Fields
18 June 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Vern Schrock
25 June 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Vern Schrock
2 July 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Vern Schrock
9 July 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
16 July 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Vern Schrock
30 July 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Carl Smith
6 August 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Carl Smith
13 August 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
20 August 1971 ASA Stock Car Series Don Gregory
3 May 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Don Gregory
13 May 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Carl Smith
19 May 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Carl Smith
20 May 1972 Little 500 Jeff Bloom 500
26 May 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Carl Smith
2 June 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
16 June 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Dennis Miles
30 June 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Eldon Byler
7 July 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Carl Smith
14 July 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
28 July 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
4 August 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Harold Scott
18 August 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Don Higgins
18 May 1973 ASA National Tour John Sommerville 100
25 May 1973 ASA Stock Car Series L.J. Lines
26 May 1973 Little 500 Dick Gaines 282
1 June 1973 ASA Stock Car Series L.J. Lines
8 June 1973 ASA Stock Car Series L.J. Lines
15 June 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
22 June 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
29 June 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
6 July 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
13 July 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Don Skaggs
27 July 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Don Higgins
3 August 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Gene Prosser
10 August 1973 ASA Stock Car Series Don Higgins
17 August 1973 ASA National Tour Dennis Nyari 300
25 May 1974 Little 500 Larry Dickson (OH) 500
16 August 1974 ASA National Tour Tiny Lund 259
16 May 1975 ASA National Tour Moose Myers 100
24 May 1975 Little 500 Darl Harrison 500
15 August 1975 ASA National Tour Don Higgins 300
13 September 1975 ARCA Racing Series Joy Fair 250
29 May 1976 Little 500 Dick Gaines 500
21 August 1976 ASA National Tour Jerry Makara 300
28 May 1977 Little 500 Jeff Bloom 500
20 August 1977 ASA National Tour Dave Watson 300
27 May 1978 Little 500 Don Mack 500
19 August 1978 ASA National Tour Mark Martin (AR) 300
10 September 1978 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Don Leach 100
26 May 1979 Little 500 Buzzie Reutimann; Danny Smith (OH) 500
11 August 1979 ASA National Tour Ricky Knotts 300
30 September 1979 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Vern Schrock 200
9 May 1980 USAC National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
24 May 1980 Little 500 Bob Frey 500
23 August 1980 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 300
6 September 1980 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Royce Mason
8 May 1981 USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Jeff Nuckles
23 May 1981 Little 500 Greg Leffler 500
22 August 1981 ASA National Tour Mark Martin (AR) 300
26 September 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Royce Mason 200
29 May 1982 Little 500 Marvin Carman 500
21 August 1982 ASA National Tour Alan Kulwicki 300
28 May 1983 Little 500 Marvin Carman 500
6 August 1983 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 400
26 May 1984 Little 500 Frank Riddle 500
18 August 1984 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 400
24 May 1985 Little 500 Frank Riddle 500
16 July 1985 ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Ray Fullen
17 August 1985 ASA National Tour Mark Martin (AR) 400
24 May 1986 Little 500 Dave Scarborough 500
15 July 1986 ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Ray Fullen 100
31 July 1986 USAC Late Model Series Larry Moore (OH)
8 August 1986 ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Steve Christman 100
9 August 1986 ASA National Tour Mark Martin (AR) 400
23 May 1987 Little 500 Bob Frey 500
12 June 1987 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Rick Rhonemus 100
7 August 1987 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Rick Rhonemus
8 August 1987 ASA National Tour Dick Trickle 400
28 May 1988 Little 500 Bob Frey 500
12 August 1988 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Ray Fullen 50
13 August 1988 ASA National Tour Dick Trickle 400
27 May 1989 Little 500 Bob Frey 500
19 August 1989 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 400
26 May 1990 Little 500 Bob Frey 500
25 August 1990 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Harold Fair 400
25 May 1991 Little 500 Jeff Bloom 500
24 August 1991 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 400
23 May 1992 Little 500 Jim Childers 500
29 August 1992 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Eddy 400
29 May 1993 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
21 August 1993 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 400
28 May 1994 Little 500 Jim Childers 500
20 August 1994 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Steve Holzhausen 400
27 May 1995 Little 500 Bentley Warren 500
19 August 1995 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Bryan Reffner 400
25 May 1996 Little 500 Dave Steele 500
17 August 1996 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Kevin Cywinski 400
26 April 1997 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN)
16 May 1997 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Donnie Adams
24 May 1997 Little 500 Bentley Warren 500
28 June 1997 USAC National Midget Series Tracy Hines
15 August 1997 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN)
16 August 1997 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Gary St. Amant 400
20 September 1997 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN)
25 April 1998 CRA Super Series Ken Weaver
15 May 1998 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Jason McCord
16 May 1998 CRA Super Series Jim Cooper
23 May 1998 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
13 June 1998 CRA Super Series Jim Cooper 100
17 June 1998 USAC National Midget Car Series Ricky Shelton
26 June 1998 USAC National Midget Car Series Jimmy McCune
18 July 1998 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 400
1 August 1998 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN)
29 August 1998 CRA Super Series Bobby Blount 100
19 September 1998 CRA Super Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
24 April 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Rievley 100
9 May 1999 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Ken Schrader 303
15 May 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
26 May 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner Sprint Car Series Tony Elliott
29 May 1999 Little 500 Chet Fillip 500
12 June 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Ray Skillman 100
19 June 1999 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Aaron Hulings 50
30 June 1999 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Brian Gerster
18 July 1999 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Miller 400
31 July 1999 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Jason Leffler
7 August 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
28 August 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Scott Neal
18 September 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
22 April 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
6 May 2000 ICAR Jasper Modified Series Jeff Lane
13 May 2000 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Troy Marciniak 50
14 May 2000 ARCA RE/MAX Series Mark Gibson 300
27 May 2000 Little 500 Jim Childers 500
8 July 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Kenny Tweedy 100
15 July 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Kenny Tweedy 400
4 September 2000 ICAR Jasper Modified Series Bobby Murany
4 September 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Kenny Tweedy 100
16 September 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Scott Hantz 100
8 April 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Derek Davidson 50
8 April 2001 USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Jerry Coons, Jr.
21 April 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Peter Cozzolino 150
26 May 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
Little 500
Eric Gordon 500
9 June 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Matt Hagans 150
16 June 2001 USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Bobby East (IN)
28 July 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Bull Baker 386
17 August 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
3 September 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 150
22 September 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 150
29 September 2001 USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Bobby East (IN)
7 April 2002 USAC National Midget Series Dave Steele
7 April 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
20 April 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Kenny Tweedy 121
3 May 2002 USA Modified Series Harold Scott 50
11 May 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Junior Hanley 150
22 May 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
25 May 2002 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
8 June 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Joel Kauffman 150
5 July 2002 USA Modified Series Steve Christman
13 July 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Chet Fillip 400
7 September 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Ron Breese, Jr. 162
28 September 2002 USAC National Midget Series Dave Darland
6 April 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series Aaron Pierce
19 April 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Bobby Parsley 150
10 May 2003 USA Modified Series Jason Dietsch
21 May 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series Brian Tyler
24 May 2003 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
12 July 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Bobby Parsley 400
30 July 2003 USAC National Midget Series Jay Drake
13 September 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Andy Ponstein 150
17 April 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Jeff Lane 150
18 April 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Jay Drake
15 May 2004 USA Modified Series Scott Coe
26 May 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bobby East (IN)
29 May 2004 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
29 May 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Eric Gordon
12 June 2004 USAC National Midget Series Teddy Beach
17 July 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Junior Hanley 400
11 September 2004 USAC National Midget Series David Gough
18 September 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Jim Crabtree, Jr. 154
10 October 2004 USA Modified Series R.J. Norton
10 April 2005 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele
16 April 2005 CRA Super Series Bobby Parsley 125
25 May 2005 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines
28 May 2005 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
4 June 2005 USA Modified Series Scott Tomasik
2 July 2005 USA Modified Series Mark Harrison 50
16 July 2005 CRA Super Series Eddie Hoffman 400
13 August 2005 CRA Super Series Rick Turner 125
8 April 2006 CRA Street Stocks Rich Boyer 250
9 April 2006 CRA Late Model Sportsman Al Cook, Jr. 50
15 April 2006 CRA Super Series Jack Landis 125
27 May 2006 Little 500 Brian Tyler 500
1 July 2006 USA Modified Series Damon Breedlove
15 July 2006 CRA Super Series Jeff Lane 250
15 July 2006 CRA Street Stocks Rich Boyer 150
21 April 2007 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Steve Cronenwett 100
26 May 2007 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
9 June 2007 CRA Super Series Chris Gabehart 125
16 June 2007 Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Michael Gaier 75
7 July 2007 USA Modified Series Rodney Scott
14 July 2007 CRA Street Stocks Bret Miles, Jr. 75
14 July 2007 CRA Late Model Sportsman Steve Blair 75
4 August 2007 CRA Street Stocks Calvin Parham 150
4 August 2007 CRA Super Series John VanDoorn 250
15 September 2007 USAC National Midget Series Bryan Clauson 30
8 April 2008 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bobby East (IN) 50
19 April 2008 CRA Late Model Sportsman Tony Dager 75
19 May 2008 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Steve Christman 100
24 May 2008 Little 500 Shane Cottle 500
14 June 2008 CRA Street Stocks Beau Mitchell 200
15 June 2008 CRA Super Series Rick Turner 125
5 July 2008 USA Modified Series Ben Raber
9 August 2008 CRA Street Stocks Jason Thompson 100
9 August 2008 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 150
23 August 2008 CRA Street Stocks Katie Jackson 75
13 September 2008 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Tracy Hines 100
11 April 2009 CRA Super Series John VanDoorn 125
19 April 2009 CRA Late Model Sportsman Charlie Hanna 75
23 May 2009 Little 500 Dave Steele 500
27 June 2009 CRA Street Stocks Scott Neal 300
27 July 2009 CRA Super Series Kyle Busch 300
8 August 2009 CRA Street Stocks Rick Erwin 75
8 August 2009 CRA Late Model Sportsman Jason Atkinson 75
22 August 2009 CRA Street Stocks Ronnie Rose 75
12 September 2009 CRA FWD Compacts Joe Beaver 50
19 September 2009 CRA Late Model Sportsman Steve Stacy 75
11 April 2010 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Bobby East (IN) 100
17 April 2010 CRA Super Series John VanDoorn 125
8 May 2010 CRA Street Stocks Rich Boyer 75
15 May 2010 CRA Late Model Sportsman Al Cook, Jr. 75
29 May 2010 Little 500 Eric Gordon 500
20 June 2010 CRA Street Stocks Josh Poore 300
26 June 2010 CRA Late Model Sportsman Charlie Hanna 75
26 July 2010 CRA Super Series Scott Hantz 300
31 July 2010 CRA Late Model Sportsman Brett Robinson 75
14 August 2010 CRA Street Stocks Rob Allman 75
18 September 2010 CRA FWD Compacts Cary Abrell 30
18 September 2010 CRA Street Stocks Josh Poore 75
23 April 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Josh Poore 50
23 April 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Keith Sterkowitz 50
7 May 2011 CRA Super Series Jeff Lane 125
14 May 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Jason Atkinson 50
28 May 2011 Little 500 Chris Windom 500
25 June 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Brian Hopkins
9 July 2011 CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Trent Snyder 100
16 July 2011 CRA FWD Compacts K.C. Spillers 25
16 July 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Jason Thompson 200
23 July 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Keith Sterkowitz 100
1 August 2011 CRA Super Series Steve Dorer 300
20 August 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Ronnie Rose 75
27 August 2011 CRA Late Model Sportsman Keith Sterkowitz 75
17 September 2011 CRA EDCO Street Stocks Jeff Lane 75
15 April 2012 ARCA CRA Super Series T.J. Reaid 125
12 May 2012 CRA Street Stocks Josh Myers 75
26 May 2012 Little 500 Brian Tyler 500
2 June 2012 CRA Late Model Sportsman Keith Sterkowitz 75
2 June 2012 CRA Street Stocks Ronnie Rose 75
30 June 2012 CRA Street Stocks Josh Poore 200
20 July 2012 CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Trent Snyder 100
21 July 2012 ARCA CRA Super Series Ross Kenseth 300
11 August 2012 CRA Late Model Sportsman Jason Atkinson 50
8 September 2012 CRA Late Model Sportsman Ronnie Rose 75
15 September 2012 CRA Street Stocks Jimmy Kirby 75
20 April 2013 Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Brian Nester 50
27 April 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Dustin Burge 63
4 May 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS T.J. Reaid 125
11 May 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Trey Craig 75
25 May 2013 Little 500 Jacob Wilson 500
8 June 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 75
22 June 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Josh Poore 200
13 July 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 75
19 July 2013 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Trent Snyder 100
19 July 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Chris Hacker 75
20 July 2013 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS John VanDoorn 300
10 August 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Trey Craig 75
17 August 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 75
14 September 2013 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jimmy Kirby 50
14 September 2013 CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jeff Marcum 50
30 March 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Chris Hacker 75
5 April 2014 Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Jeff Shackelford 50
26 April 2014 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS T.J. Reaid 125
3 May 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Josh Poore 75
10 May 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Danny Trent 75
24 May 2014 Little 500 Jacob Wilson 500
7 June 2014 Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Chris Jennings 30
13 June 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Greg Van Alst 100
14 June 2014 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 300
Daniel Hemric 300
21 June 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Bret Miles, Jr. 200
5 July 2014 Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series R.J. Norton, Jr.
5 July 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 75
12 July 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 75
26 July 2014 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Steve Dorer 100
26 July 2014 Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Ben Tunny
2 August 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Dustin Burge 75
9 August 2014 Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Ben Tunny 100
6 September 2014 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Tyler Marsh 75
13 September 2014 Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Chris Green 50
13 September 2014 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Quinnton Bear 100
11 October 2014 Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Jesse Tunny 50
11 April 2015 Interstate Auto Auction Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Mike Hadley, Jr. 50
18 April 2015 Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Adam Lee 30
26 April 2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Eddie Van Meter 125
2 May 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Jack Dossey, III 75
9 May 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Robert Amos, Jr. 75
23 May 2015 Little 500 Chris Windom 500
13 June 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Scott Tomasik 75
13 June 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 75
27 June 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 200
28 June 2015 King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Aaron Pierce 50
4 July 2015 Interstate Auto Auction Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Mark Tunny 50
17 July 2015 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Eddie Van Meter 100
17 July 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Greg Van Alst 75
18 July 2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Erik Jones 300
8 August 2015 CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Josh Poore 75
15 August 2015 Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Trent Gossar 30
15 August 2015 Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Gary Eaton, Jr. 30
16 August 2015 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Billy Van Meter 75
5 September 2015 Interstate Auto Auction Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Jacob Garrigus 50
10 October 2015 Interstate Auto Auction Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Austin Tunny
16 April 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Terry Fisher, Jr. 75
16 April 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Jeff Williams, Jr. 30
16 April 2016 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Kyle Hamilton (IN) 30
7 May 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Cody Coughlin 125
14 May 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Josh Poore 75
25 May 2016 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Nick Hamilton 30
25 May 2016 Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Chris Neuenschwander 60
28 May 2016 Little 500 Kody Swanson 500
11 June 2016 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Dameron Taylor 30
18 June 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Eddie Van Meter 75
25 June 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Jason Atkinson 200
9 July 2016 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Clayton Gaines
15 July 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Eddie Van Meter 150
16 July 2016 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Dalton Armstrong 300
23 July 2016 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Cody Coughlin 100
30 July 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS James Kirby, III 75
6 August 2016 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Trey Osborne 30
6 August 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Chris Jennings 30
20 August 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Eddie Van Meter 75
20 August 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Colby Lane 75
17 September 2016 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Tommy Cook 75
17 September 2016 CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Josh Poore 75
8 October 2016 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Chase Jones (IN) 30
15 October 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Mark Mason
8 April 2017 NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Chad Poole 60
15 April 2017 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Kyle Hamilton (IN) 30
15 April 2017 Vores Compact Touring Series Bo Hoelscher 30
6 May 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Josh Poore 75
7 May 2017 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS John VanDoorn 125
13 May 2017 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS R.J. Norton 75
26 May 2017 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Trey Osborne 39
27 May 2017 Little 500 Kyle Hamilton (IN) 500
10 June 2017 Central States Region Super Cups Zachary Tinkle 30
10 June 2017 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Dameron Taylor 30
17 June 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Brett Hudson 200
24 June 2017 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Steve Wallace 400
8 July 2017 UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Dameron Taylor 30

A table of all seasons in which 51's Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!


At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.