Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 16, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
45 L, 14.985 M, 24.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 45 22 running
2 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 45 8 running
3 1 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 45 6 running
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 45 0 running
5 19 54 David Breazeale B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 45 0 running
6 13 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 45 0 running
7 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 45 0 running
8 10 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 45 0 running
9 21 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 45 0 running
10 12 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics 45 0 running
11 17 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 45 0 running
12 16 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 45 0 running
13 7 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 44 0 running
14 5 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 44 0 running
15 15 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 44 0 running
16 14 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 44 0 running
17 24 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 44 0 running
18 9 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 33 0 out
19 6 14C Corey Conley Ballato's Automotive, Dellovade Kryptonite 23 0 out
20 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 23 0 out
21 25 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 22 0 out
22 3 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports 21 9 out
23 23 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, York 10 0 out
24 26 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 7 0 out
25 8 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products 4 0 out
26 20 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Fieg Bros Coal Moyer Victory 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zack Dohm, Doug Horton, Doug Drown, Dustin Linville, Craig Wolford, Tyler Carpenter, Austin Rettig, Greg Oakes, Todd Frank, Gregg Satterlee, Timothy Culp, Chad Hollenbeck, Gordy Gundaker, Shan Smith, Mason Zeigler, Brian Ligon, John Gardner, Jr., Stephen Breeding, Pancho Lawler
Time of Race: 0:33:58
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.553 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsMichael LakeJimmy OwensDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: Ricky Weiss
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.598 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#1J slow turn 4); lap 4 (#6T stopped turn 1); lap 8 (#75F spin turn 4); lap 23 (#27, #28e accident turn 4); lap 23 (#14C, #5, #40B. #71 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Josh Richards 1-6; Michael Lake 7-15; Don O'Neal 16-23; Tim McCreadie 24-45