Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 13, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 21 running
2 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 25 0 running
3 5 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 25 0 running
5 1 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 25 4 running
6 6 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics 25 0 running
7 16 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
8 9 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic 25 0 running
9 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 25 0 running
10 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
11 21 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 25 0 running
12 12 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports 25 0 running
13 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 25 0 running
14 15 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 25 0 running
15 17 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products 25 0 running
16 23 22G Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, R.G. Mason Auctions, Tony's Napoli 25 0 running
17 26 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 25 0 running
18 18 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, York 25 0 running
19 2 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales 25 0 running
20 22 14 Corey Conley Ballato's Automotive, Dellovade Kryptonite 25 0 running
21 13 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 24 0 running
22 14 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 24 0 running
23 24 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 24 0 running
24 25 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental Rocket 19 0 out
25 11 94 Austin Rettig Neutron Chassis, Retco Trailer Manufacturing Neutron 0 out
26 20 K Tyler Carpenter Octane Race Products, JRi Shocks Kryptonite 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Davey Johnson, Rick Briggs, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Gordy Gundaker, Chad Hollenbeck, Todd Frank, Bob Gardner, Mason Zeigler, Craig Wolford, Stephen Breeding, Kenny Pettyjohn, John Gardner, Jr., Timothy Culp, Pancho Lawler, David Breazeale, G.R. Smith, Brian Ligon, Dustin Linville
Time of Race: 0:15:08
Fast Qualifier: Austin Hubbard - 14.795 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyKyle BronsonDoug DrownBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: Brent Larson
Consi Winners: Tim DohmNick Davis
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Green
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#K slow turn 4); lap 19 (#H1 slow); lap 20 (#15 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-4; Brandon Sheppard 5-25