Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 World 100 Friday Odd Preliminary World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 8, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 25 25 running
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 25 0 running
3 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 25 0 running
5 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 25 0 running
6 10 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 25 0 running
7 17 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
8 21 49 Jonathan Davenport Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall Rocket 25 0 running
9 16 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 25 0 running
10 3 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 25 0 running
11 6 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 25 0 running
12 14 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 25 0 running
13 12 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 25 0 running
14 19 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 25 0 running
15 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 25 0 running
16 9 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 25 0 running
17 23 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 25 0 running
18 24 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
19 5 20H Jacob Hawkins St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 25 0 running
20 13 7B Jeff Babcock Craig Miller Trucking, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 24 0 running
21 20 11R James Rice I.R.M. Worldwide, Sunesis Construction Black Diamond 24 0 running
22 22 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 24 0 running
23 18 00 Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration, Bazooka Bass Tubes Club 29 24 0 running
24 11 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Travis Stemler, Jeremiah Hurst, Jesse Lay, Joey Moriarty, Scott James, Raymond Merrill, Steve Casebolt, Jackie Boggs, Mark Whitener, Blake Spencer, Rob Toland, Brett Miller , Troy Worrick, Michael Page, Tim Lance, Devin Moran, Duane Chamberlain, Doug Drown, Gordy Gundaker, Michael Chilton, Casey Noonan, Paul Stubber, Bryant Dickinson, Nicholas Fenner, Jay Johnson, Cody Mahoney, Chase Junghans, Drake Meeks
Time of Race: 0:18:49
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.222 sec.
Heat Winners: Jacob Hawkins Shane ClantonJared MileyTim McCreadieDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportAdam Bowman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.770 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#25Z spin turn 3)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-25