Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 USMTS Winter Speedweeks Race No. 4 Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on February 16, 2017 at Shady Oaks Speedway in Goliad, TX
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Hughes 30 30 running
2 3 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation GRT 0
3 1 21 Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, McNorton Dewatering MB Custom 0
4 5 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding Hughes 0
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation GRT 0
6 18 1s Travis Saurer RHR Swag, Truck Hero MB Custom 0
7 9 12 Jason Hughes Murphrey Oil Company, Red Tail Tackle Hughes 0
8 10 4W Tyler Wolff MB Customs Race Cars, Lobo Racing MB Custom 0
9 8 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 0
10 13 4R Dereck Ramirez Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental LG2 0
11 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Sunoco VanderBuilt 0
12 11 4v Billy Vogel EZ Open Garage Door, First International Bank & Trust LG2 0
13 16 91 Joe Duvall Duvall Electric MB Custom 0
14 21 717 George Egbert, IV 121 Towing Recovery, E&E Collision Center Rocket 0
15 12 91 R.C. Whitwell GRT 0
16 22 78 Trevor Egbert 121 Towing Recovery, Leon's Wrecker Service GRT 0
17 19 23 Logan Robertson Hall's Contract Pumping, Shannon's Realty, Garrison's Convenience Store MB Custom 0
18 20 4m Bobby Malchus Hydraulic & Machine Work of Texas, Southwest General Contracting Rocket 0
19 23 9 Kevin Rutherford Rutherford Services, Team KR Realty MB Custom 0
20 6 78 Corey Weir Yeoman Race Engines Shaw 0
21 2 34 Mickey Lassiter Lassiter Concrete & Asphalt, Chieftain Construction Hughes 0
22 15 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Swan Energy, Wichita Tank Racing MB Custom 0
23 17 89C Steve Whiteaker, Jr. D&SS Construction, Braka Operating LG2 0
24 24 12 Cody Leonard CD Electric, All In Designs, Coastal Diesel Harris 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Phil Dixon, Jamie Campbell, William Pittaway, Jeremy Davenport, Adam Kates, Rob Sanderson, Philip Houston
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chris Brown Johnny ScottStormy ScottCade Dillard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Dereck RamirezZack VanderBeek
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ricky Thornton Jr. 1-30