Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Toyota of Knoxville 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 7, 2017 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 50 running
2 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
3 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
4 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 50 0 running
5 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
6 23 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
7 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 3 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 1 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
10 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 50 0 running
11 15 7 Brian Smith Hoosier Tire South, Smith's Gutters & Siding 50 0 running
12 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
13 11 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Longhorn 49 0 running
14 17 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 31 0 out
15 10 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Tri-State Guttering Rocket 29 0 out
16 19 21k Dakotah Knuckles 28 0 out
17 13 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 27 0 out
18 21 99Bx Ethan Burgess 20 0 out
19 9 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 8 0 out
20 22 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 3 0 out
21 18 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines Kryptonite 3 0 out
22 16 3 Steve Smith Rayburn Race Cars, Rick Welch Racing Rayburn 3 0 out
23 20 10 Chad Ogle 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:35:02
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 11.281 sec.
Heat Winners: Darrell LaniganJimmy OwensJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.972 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 8; lap 35; lap 39; lap 44
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-50