Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 The Leftover Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series.jpgThe Leftover.jpg
Held on November 25, 2017 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 50 50 running
2 1 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 50 0 running
3 12 14 Johnny Cloer, Jr. HRT, CSR Automotive Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
4 6 22 Devin Moran DynoJet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
5 15 5B Stephen Breeding Breeding's Plumbing & Electric, Pikeville Ace Hardware, Mountain Truck Parts, Trane 50 0 running
6 3 3 Steve Smith Rick Welch Racing, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Longhorn 50 0 running
7 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jackson's Auto Repair, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware Capital 50 0 running
8 8 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Around The Track Wrecked Out, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Belew Rentals Swartz 50 0 running
9 20 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
10 13 07 Jason Cardwell Mighty Muffler & Brake Center, West Haven Speed Equipment, Phantom Racing Engines Warrior 50 0 running
11 7 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 50 0 running
12 18 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 50 0 running
13 9 24 Zach Leonhardi The Realty Queen & Team, Engine Distributors Inc 49 0 running
14 16 T31 Shane Tankersley 49 0 running
15 17 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Erwin Racing Supply, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 48 0 running
16 21 56 Joey Standridge J&A Machine Shop, Fullmoon Graphics, Ford TNT 47 0 running
17 22 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Ann Layne Salon, Steven Ashby Auto Sports Rocket 31 0 out
18 14 88 Skylar Marlar Keyser Manufacturing, Pickers Paradise, MAC Metal Sales Club 29 23 0 out
19 19 30B Tyler Bare Rhodenizer Heating & Air, Blue Grass Farm, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 16 0 out
20 11 21K Dakotah Knuckles Marcum Oil Company, Florida Vet Cardiology Rocket 16 0 accident
21 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 12 0 accident
22 5 97 Bobby Giffin Renegade Racing Fuel, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Christian Hanger, Tim Damron, Greg Martin , Dalton Cook, Dustin Mitchell, Steve Stollings, Jerry Moss, Craig Greer, Rich Ruff, Farrel Skelton, Jeff Neubert
Time of Race: 0:29:24
Fast Qualifier: Jackie Boggs - 14.796 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Bobby GiffinJason WelshanDevin MoranCaleb Ashby
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.337 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#97 spin); lap 12 (#50 spin turn 1); lap 16 (#21K, #1A accident); lap 23 (#88 slow); lap 33 (#1A slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jackie Boggs 1-50