Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Textron Off Road World Finals Sprint Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgTextron Off Road World Finals.jpg
Held on November 4, 2017 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 1 running
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford, Curb Records 30 25 running
3 1 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 3 running
4 7 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
5 6 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete, Rhine Auto 30 0 running
6 22 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 30 0 running
7 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
8 9 12N Cole Duncan Fisher Racing Engines 30 0 running
9 14 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
10 2 59 Ryan Smith The Warko Group 30 1 running
11 17 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 0 running
12 12 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services 30 0 running
13 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill 30 0 running
14 19 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
15 23 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Townline Variety 30 0 running
16 28 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
17 26 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
18 15 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 30 0 running
19 8 13M Paul McMahan Apex Structures 30 0 running
20 11 18 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire 29 0 running
21 27 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 28 0 running
22 25 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 15 0 out
23 16 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 5 0 accident
24 10 71 Joey Saldana Indy Race Parts 5 0 out
25 18 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 5 0 flipped
26 13 27 Greg Hodnett Lelands, Trone Outdoor, Heffner Racing Enterprises 5 0 accident
27 24 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Shaffer, Sammy Swindell, Jac Haudenschild, Tony Stewart, Terry McCarl, Danny Dietrich, III, Chad Kemenah, Spencer Bayston, Shawn Dancer, Cale Conley, Carson Macedo, Josh Baughman, Clyde Knipp, Jacob Allen, Eric Riggins, Jr., Dane Lorenc, Dan Shetler, Jay Galloway, John Price , Coleman Gulick, Paul Nienhiser, Caleb Helms, Scott Kreutter, Justin Barger, Sadie Siegel, Troy Fraker
Time of Race: 0:32:31
Fast Qualifier: Trey Starks - 12.606 sec.
Heat Winners: Cole DuncanIan MadsenDavid GravelTrey StarksJoey SaldanaBill Balog
Dash Winners: Brian Brown Ryan Smith
Consi Winners: Shane StewartTony Stewart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.555 seconds
Average Speed: 21.659 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4; lap 5; lap 5; lap 16
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Ryan Smith 1; Brian Brown 2-4; Donny Schatz 5-29; David Gravel 30