Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Textron Off Road World Finals Sprint Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgTextron Off Road World Finals.jpg
Held on November 3, 2017 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford, Curb Records 30 21 running
2 1 18 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire 30 0 running
3 10 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 30 0 running
4 4 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
5 5 71 Joey Saldana Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
6 2 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete, Rhine Auto 30 9 running
7 20 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 30 0 running
8 12 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
9 25 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 0 running
10 9 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
11 11 13M Paul McMahan Apex Structures 30 0 running
12 19 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
13 23 12N Cole Duncan Fisher Racing Engines 30 0 running
14 15 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
15 28 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
16 26 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
17 7 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
18 16 3 Sammy Swindell High Performance Lubricants 30 0 running
19 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill 30 0 running
20 29 17 Jac Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
21 18 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Arctic Cat 30 0 running
22 8 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
23 13 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services 30 0 running
24 24 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
25 14 24 Terry McCarl TheSnowplow.com, Country Builders Construction 30 0 running
26 27 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 29 0 running
27 22 59 Ryan Smith The Warko Group 29 0 running
28 30 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 29 0 running
29 21 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Townline Variety 8 0 out
30 17 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Danny Dietrich, III, Chad Kemenah, Spencer Bayston, Shawn Dancer, Cale Conley, Paige Polyak, Greg Hodnett, Carson Macedo, Josh Baughman, Clyde Knipp, Jacob Allen, Eric Riggins, Jr., Dane Lorenc, Dan Shetler, Jay Galloway, John Price , Coleman Gulick, Paul Nienhiser, Caleb Helms, Scott Kreutter, Justin Barger, Sadie Siegel, Troy Fraker
Time of Race: 0:17:18
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 12.530 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelPaul McMahanJoey SaldanaDaryn PittmanDave BlaneyJason Johnson
Dash Winners: Ian MadsenBill Balog
Consi Winners: Brian Brown Greg Hodnett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.376 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#93 flat tire); lap 24 (#9 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bill Balog 1-9; Donny Schatz 10-30