Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Textron Off Road World Finals Late Model Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgTextron Off Road World Finals.jpg
Held on November 4, 2017 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 5 running
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 21 running
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
4 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
6 15 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services Longhorn 50 0 running
7 4 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 3 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 7 72 Jason Covert Cameron Mann Motorsports, Phi-V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 50 0 running
10 2 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 24 running
11 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 21 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 0 running
13 20 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
14 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
15 19 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
16 12 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
17 27 22* Brian Shirley Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 50 0 running
18 25 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
19 13 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings Rayburn 50 0 running
20 16 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey, Three Mules Welding Supply Rocket 50 0 running
21 24 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 50 0 running
22 26 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil Longhorn 50 0 running
23 22 11 Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Tim Logan Racing, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 50 0 running
24 29 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 49 0 running
25 28 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe, Chubzilla Longhorn 48 0 running
26 14 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 32 0 out
27 10 40th Ross Bailes B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 26 0 out
28 23 18K Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 20 0 out
29 18 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: T.J. Reaid, Don O'Neal, Steve Casebolt, Brent Larson, Nick Hoffman, Steven Roberts , Benji Hicks, Zach McMillan, Jason Feger, Justin Williams , Donny Schatz, Mike Lupfer, Mason Zeigler, Blake Spencer, Kyle Lear, Nick Davis, Freddie Carpenter, Ryan King , Riley Hickman, Darrell Lanigan, Tyler Carpenter, Brian Ruhlman, Gary Stuhler, Jason Jameson, Joey Coulter, Chad Ruhlman, Corey Conley, Matt Sponaugle, Kody Evans, Russ King, Kerry King, Sr., Chris Ferguson , Dan Stone, Logan Martin, Clay Daly, Ross Robinson, Kyle Hardy, Dustin Mitchell, Andy Fries, Bob Gordon , Carder Miller, Greg Clark , Tyler Horst, Tom Decker, III, Brian Ledbetter, Steve Francis
Time of Race: 0:17:01
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.536 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsDennis Erb, Jr.Mike MarlarDale McDowellBrandon SheppardShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsChris Madden Brandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.927 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 27 (#40th slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-24; Mike Marlar 25-45; Dennis Erb Jr. 46-50