Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Stick Elliott Memorial Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 5, 2017 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms Longhorn 40 22 running
2 5 24-D Michael Brown Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Black Crest Farm, Piggly Wiggly 40 0 running
3 1 09 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, GottaRace Longhorn 40 18 running
4 2 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 40 0 running
5 8 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 40 0 running
6 13 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 40 0 running
7 9 57 Zack Mitchell Eubanks Oil Company, Clary Hood Incorporated, Mechanical Edge Inc. Longhorn 40 0 running
8 10 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 40 0 running
9 12 10 Scott Shirey Earl's PerforMAX Automotive, M&W Transport, C&D Properties Longhorn 39 0 running
10 15 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, Little Rock Auto Sales, Plexus Worldwide Rocket 39 0 running
11 16 03 David Yandle South Shop Auto Machine & Engine Repair, Secrest Rigging 37 0 running
12 18 07 Brian Ledbetter J.T. Morrison Construction, All-Better Seamless Guttering GRT 37 0 running
13 6 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 24 0 out
14 7 16 Ben Watkins Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Sandwood Company, Cartersville Country Winery Longhorn 17 0 out
15 4 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, Lazar's Trailers, C&H Paving BWRC 17 0 out
16 17 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Rocket 10 0 out
17 19 T1 Timbo Mangum Razors Edge Hair Studio, Montgomery Towing, Knights Lawn Care 7 0 out
18 11 5 Tim Allen Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service 1 0 out
19 14 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop Icon by BWRC 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:17:30
Fast Qualifier: Johnny Pursley - 15.096 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Michael Brown Casey Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.299 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Johnny Pursley 1-18; Ross Bailes 19-40