Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Spring Classic presented by Special Olympics Georgia Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 22, 2017 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 40 39 running
2 2 24 Zach Leonhardi The Realty Queen & Team, Engine Distributors Inc 40 1 running
3 11 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 40 0 running
4 8 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Bloomquist 40 0 running
5 7 29W Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
6 4 R01 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms CVR 40 0 running
7 15 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines 40 0 running
8 5 91 Tod Darda 40 0 running
9 6 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 40 0 running
10 9 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops Capital 39 0 running
11 1 14 Glenn Morris 39 0 running
12 13 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 39 0 running
13 10 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 39 0 running
14 17 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 39 0 running
15 12 17 Ricky Williams 39 0 running
16 20 9c Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 39 0 running
17 16 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles 39 0 running
18 22 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 39 0 running
19 24 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 39 0 running
20 14 15 Mason Massey 39 0 running
21 23 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop Icon by BWRC 39 0 running
22 21 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 39 0 running
23 10 P4 Jamie Perry Powell Motorsports, Cotton's Service Center, Mark Heatherly Construction Longhorn 39 0 running
24 19 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane & Rigging 38 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Doherty, Brian Ligon, Larry Harrod, Shane Fulcher, Jimmy Sharpe, Jr., Eric Granger, Mark Page, Jake Knowles, Austin Kirkpatrick
Time of Race: 0:11:20
Fast Qualifier: Zach Leonhardi - 16.113 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsRicky Williams
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 8.734 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Zach Leonhardi 1; Shane Clanton 2-40