Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Speedway Homes 150 PASS North Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 23, 2017 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 59 Reid Lanpher 150 92 running
2 27 53 Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload, Make-A-Wish Atlantic Provinces Canada Chevy 150 0 running
3 8 7L Glen Luce A.J. Levesque Excavating, Varney Agency, Stevens Electric & Pump Service Toyota 150 28 running
4 10 4N Ben Rowe 150 0 running
5 11 40VT Nick Sweet 150 0 running
6 38 16c Don Colpritt, Jr. 150 0 running
7 6 03 Joe Squeglia 150 0 running
8 24 94ME Shawn Martin FirstLight Chevy 150 0 running
9 19 77 Cassius Clark Hight Chevrolet-Buick-GMC Chevy 150 0 running
10 28 7F Dave Farrington, Jr. 150 0 running
11 18 84 Scott Mulkern 150 0 running
12 12 41 Tracy Gordon 150 0 running
13 7 51 John Peters Runtal Radiators Ford 150 0 running
14 17 09 Jeremy Davis 150 0 running
15 36 14 Scott McDaniel Damon's Rentals 150 0 running
16 31 54 Johnny Clark 150 0 running
17 15 12G Derek Griffith 150 0 running
18 22 61 T.J. Brackett 150 0 running
19 37 49 Matt Swanson Starrett 150 0 running
20 2 7 Travis Benjamin 150 0 running
21 5 60 D.J. Shaw HK Powersports, Precision JLM Chevy 150 0 running
22 16 8B Angelo Belsito 150 0 running
23 34 91 Dylan Gosby 150 0 running
24 25 20P Joe Pastore 149 0 running
25 3 94 Garrett Hall Risbara Bros. Construction, NAPA Auto Parts Ford 149 0 running
26 29 29 Greg Fahey 149 0 running
27 21 63 John Salemi 149 0 running
28 14 73 Joey Doiron 149 0 running
29 20 16ME Travis Stearns 149 0 running
30 32 99 Sarah Cornett-Ching 149 0 running
31 23 20L Michael Landry 124 0 out
32 30 73m Adam Polvinen 100 0 out
33 13 4ME Bradley Babb 93 0 out
34 26 60B Tim Brackett Wood Pellet Warehouse, NAPA Chevy 92 0 out
35 9 40 Dan McKeage 92 0 out
36 35 28 Mark Lundblad, Jr. 91 0 out
37 4 97 Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 84 30 out
38 39 18 Bobby Sezer, Jr. 77 0 out
39 33 44 Kyle Treadwell Poland Spring Water Chevy 75 0 out
40 40 24 Mike Rowe 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bryan Kruczek, Dan Winter, Chris Coolidge
Time of Race: 1:12:39
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Reid LanpherTravis BenjaminGarrett HallJoey Polewarczyk, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Joe PastoreTim Brackett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.644 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Reid Lanpher 1-54; Joey Pole 55-84; Lanpher 85-92; Glen Luce 93-120; Lanpher 121-150