Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Southern 100 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series.jpgSouthern 100.jpg
Held on November 4, 2017 at Southern Raceway in Milton, FL
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 100 running
2 6 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines Longhorn 100 0 running
3 3 01 Travis Pennington Starrette Trucking, Phillip Duffe Hauling 100 0 running
4 16 58 Devin Dixon Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing, M&W Transport Rocket 100 0 running
5 13 5W Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports Longhorn 100 0 running
6 14 1m Bryant Marsh Modern Woodmen of America Trak-Star 100 0 running
7 11 19 Marcus Minga Ponders Equipment Service, B&M Auto Salvage, Scotts Transporation Rocket 100 0 running
8 22 00M Monte Skinner Capital Race Cars, Skinner Motorsports Capital 100 0 running
9 12 24 Steven Jernigan 100 0 running
10 19 25 Josh Huss Century Auto Parts, Speedy Lube BWRC 100 0 running
11 17 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports Black Diamond 100 0 running
12 4 10J Joseph Joiner Cole Services, Three Trade Consultants MasterSbilt 100 0 running
13 5 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking, Gene's Racing Parts Capital 100 0 running
14 2 1G Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing, Lanigan Construction Club 29 98 0 running
15 15 1P Andy Picklesimer Chattanooga Paint & Decorating, Stealth Racing Carburators CVR 98 0 running
16 21 3 Cody Smith 92 0 out
17 8 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 82 0 out
18 23 05 T.J. Brittain Brittain Hauling, Josh Roberts Trucking Warrior 77 0 out
19 7 57 Shep Lucas Lucas Farms, Stor-All Buildings, Blackwater Canoe Rentals CVR 75 0 out
20 9 02 Tyler Turvin 68 0 out
21 24 56 Chris Bayhi 23 0 out
22 10 33x Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 17 0 out
23 18 00 Ruben Mayfield Apex Canvas Company, John Story Truck & Equipment, R.M. Trucking 14 0 out
24 20 M1 Matt Henderson High Roller 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Todd Morrow, Kevin Maher , Todd Jones, Ken Cartwright, James Ward , Kenneth Montiel, Chris O'Connor, Cory Hedgecock, Colton Leyendecker, John Cody, Kody Barber
Time of Race: 1:16:18
Fast Qualifier: Ronnie Johnson - 15.432 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonGrant GarrisonTravis PenningtonJoseph Joiner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Colton HornerRuben Mayfield
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.371 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 11; lap 12; lap 14; lap 17; lap 47; lap 61; lap 70; lap 75; lap 78; lap 83; lap 90; lap 94
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-100