Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Showdown Shootout Showdown at Senoia.jpg
Held on October 27, 2017 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Stinger 30 30 running
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 30 0 running
3 4 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 30 0 running
4 5 26 Bubba Pollard Strange Oval, PFC Brakes Longhorn 30 0 running
5 3 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 30 0 running
6 7 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 30 0 running
7 8 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 30 0 running
8 6 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Longhorn 30 0 running
9 16 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 30 0 running
10 11 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Gentry Used Auto Parts & Recycling, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 30 0 running
11 12 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 30 0 running
12 10 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Cox Commercial Interiors, Crowe Custom Countertops, Glenncast Capital 30 0 running
13 13 85 Clint Smith Rocket 30 0 running
14 14 29W Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 29 0 running
15 9 12 Ashton Winger American Pie Pizzaeria, Textron Off Road, Keyser Manufacturing 29 0 running
16 15 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Wynn Land Development, Dublin Winwater Works Capital 29 0 running
17 17 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 29 0 running
18 23 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 29 0 running
19 18 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines Longhorn 29 0 running
20 21 121 Pearson Williams Williams Paint & Body, Keyton Logging 29 0 running
21 20 17W Ricky Williams RSR Enterprises, Williams Body Works Rocket 29 0 running
22 22 62 Cody King Dirtcar Lift, Tricon Tool 29 0 running
23 24 08 Justin Shipley Georgia Arms 29 0 running
24 19 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 28 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mason Massey, Shane Fulcher, Dennis Hale, Eric Granger, Izak Spies, Matt Dooley, Zach Leonhardi, Johnny Cloer, Jr., Shane Tankersley, Steven Bloodworth
Time of Race: 0:08:25
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.455 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Clint SmithJason Welshan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.186 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Page 1-30