Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Shaw Trucking Viking Fall Classic Night 2 Northern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series.jpg
Held on October 7, 2017 at Viking Speedway in Alexandria, MN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 9 running
2 3 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campuses, Veit 30 0 running
3 6 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 30 0 running
4 4 11 Pat Doar S&S Transport Capital 30 20 running
5 10 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 30 0 running
6 1 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Forks Mobile Wash, Bergstrom Electric MB Custom 30 1 running
7 19 10C Chad Olsen Hendricks Farmers Lumber, Olsen Custom Farms MB Custom 30 0 running
8 17 4C Ryan Corbett 30 0 running
9 13 15 Ryan Mikkelson Truck Hero, Husky Liners, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating 30 0 running
10 22 42H Dustin Hapka Karl Performance 30 0 running
11 16 1QT Brian Diede Thunderbird Liquor, Farm Bureau Financial Services Longhorn 30 0 running
12 12 21X Dustin Arthur Wagner Farms 30 0 running
13 14 4 Shane Edginton Forks Mobile Wash, Connelly Signs & Services, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Victory Circle 30 0 running
14 21 11M Paul Mueller 30 0 running
15 18 30 Adam Fischer Northwest Auto Body, Fastlane Car Wash 29 0 running
16 23 44 Brett Hoium 29 0 running
17 2 44x Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Rivinius Ranch, Todd's Electric, Gateway Nissan 24 0 out
18 9 10K Shawn Kirwin 23 0 out
19 5 12B Chad Becker Aberdeen Wings, Buffalo Wings & Rings, Rawden Ranch MB Custom 23 0 out
20 26 4X Cory Tammen 23 0 out
21 25 3 Clarence Washburn 22 0 out
22 20 7L Scott Lehn 22 0 out
23 24 12N Rick Nelson 22 0 out
24 11 73 Zach Johnson Elite Shock Services, Alex Bearing & Farm Supply 22 0 out
25 15 45 Dustin Bluhm 21 0 out
26 7 37 Scott Ward Shooters, Boldt Construction Club 29 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:33:44
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Scott WardBrad SengChad Becker
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.603 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Brad Seng 1; Pat Doar 2-21; Ricky Weiss 22-30