Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Shaw Trucking Viking Fall Classic Night 1 Northern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series.jpg
Held on October 6, 2017 at Viking Speedway in Alexandria, MN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 30 25 running
2 8 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 7 11 Pat Doar S&S Transport Capital 30 0 running
4 13 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, MB Customs Race Cars, C&D Trucking, All Season Tire Pros MB Custom 30 0 running
5 4 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 30 0 running
6 6 4 Shane Edginton Forks Mobile Wash, Connelly Signs & Services, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Victory Circle 30 0 running
7 17 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campuses, Veit 30 0 running
8 2 73 Zach Johnson Elite Shock Services, Alex Bearing & Farm Supply 30 5 running
9 11 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans, Grandstay Hotel & Suites Shocker 30 0 running
10 16 12B Chad Becker Aberdeen Wings, Buffalo Wings & Rings, Rawden Ranch MB Custom 30 0 running
11 15 37 Scott Ward Shooters, Boldt Construction Club 29 30 0 running
12 9 42H Dustin Hapka Karl Performance 30 0 running
13 10 45 Dustin Bluhm 30 0 running
14 19 10K Shawn Kirwin 30 0 running
15 14 66 Dan Ebert 30 0 running
16 20 15 Ryan Mikkelson Truck Hero, Husky Liners, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating 30 0 running
17 23 1QT Brian Diede Thunderbird Liquor, Farm Bureau Financial Services Longhorn 30 0 running
18 18 10C Chad Olsen Hendricks Farmers Lumber, Olsen Custom Farms MB Custom 30 0 running
19 12 4C Ryan Corbett 30 0 running
20 22 11M Paul Mueller 26 0 out
21 1 6M Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering, JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 20 0 out
22 21 21X Dustin Arthur Wagner Farms 19 0 out
23 3 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Forks Mobile Wash, Bergstrom Electric MB Custom 5 0 out
24 24 7L Scott Lehn 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brett Hoium, Rich Thomas, Clarence Washburn, Rick Nelson, Cole Schill, Cory Tammen
Time of Race: 0:16:01
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Don ShawPat DoarRicky Weiss
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shawn Kirwin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.837 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Zach Johnson 1-5; Don Shaw 6-30