Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Riverside Chevrolet Tuesday Night Thunder presented by Westin Packaged Meats & Schmidt's Sanitation USAC National Midget Series.jpg
Held on August 1, 2017 at Jefferson County Speedway in Fairbury, NE
40 L, 8 M, 12.88 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 67 Tanner Thorson JBL Audio, TRD Bullet 40 16 running
2 4 76m Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 40 0 running
3 2 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup Spike 40 24 running
4 1 17w Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Driven 2 Save Lives Spike 40 0 running
5 7 21 Christopher Bell DeWalt, TRD Bullet 40 0 running
6 8 97 Spencer Bayston Curb Records, TRD Bullet 40 0 running
7 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network Spike 40 0 running
8 14 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 40 0 running
9 10 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards, TRD Bullet 40 0 running
10 13 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer WCI, Boss Chassis Boss 40 0 running
11 6 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 40 0 running
12 11 67K Holly Shelton Black & Decker, TRD Bullet 40 0 running
13 12 71K Tanner Carrick Spike Chassis, CVC Concrete Bullet 40 0 running
14 20 7u Joe B. Miller Applied Controls, Flurry Racing Stables Spike 39 0 running
15 18 98 Clint Boyles Rod End Supply, Competition Suspension Stealth 39 0 running
16 16 1K Brayton Lynch Adam Lopez Country Financial, Snap Fitness Spike 39 0 running
17 15 11c Chett Gehrke Long McArthur Ford, Harley-Davidson of Salina Spike 39 0 running
18 17 69 Paul Babich Gregory Electric, Siemens DRC 39 0 running
19 21 91s Jeff Stasa Precise Racing, Keizer Wheels Spike 39 0 running
20 22 77J John Klabunde Abe's Trash Service, Calhoun Oil Co. Spike 38 0 running
21 19 47 Tyler Nelson IMM, Wilwood Disc Brakes Spike 26 0 out
22 5 39BC Justin Grant Driven 2 Save Lives, Priority Aviation Spike 23 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ashley Oerter, Jeff Crook, Terry Goodwin, Ryan Oerter, Glenn Waterland, Matt Johnson , Collin Rinehart, Bob Harr, Troy Simpson, Lance Bennett, Randy Oerter
Time of Race: 0:19:25
Fast Qualifier: Chad Boat - 11.105 sec.
Heat Winners: Tucker KlaasmeyerJerry Coons, Jr.Christopher BellTanner Thorson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chett Gehrke
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.693 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 23 (#39BC stopped turn 4); lap 29 (#1K, #47 accident); lap 37 (#1K spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Thomas 1-24; Tanner Thorson 25-40