Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Prelude to the Ironman World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on August 4, 2017 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 35 35 running
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 35 0 running
3 3 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 35 0 running
4 2 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 35 0 running
5 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 35 0 running
6 6 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 35 0 running
7 10 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 35 0 running
8 8 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 35 0 running
9 7 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 35 0 running
10 12 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 35 0 running
11 17 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 35 0 running
12 9 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 35 0 running
13 13 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 35 0 running
14 16 o5 Brad Loyet Vacuworx 35 0 running
15 20 3 James McFadden Highlands' Tire & Service Centers, Bully Hill Vineyards 35 0 running
16 23 84 Brandon Hanks Wall's Paint & Body Works 35 0 running
17 24 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Pell's Tire Service 35 0 running
18 11 91 Cale Thomas Engler Machine & Tool 35 0 running
19 18 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock, Hickory Run Orchards 35 0 running
20 21 1A Jacob Allen Pell's Tire Service 35 0 running
21 15 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 26 0 out
22 14 3G Carson Macedo Gaerte Engines, Allstar Performance, Townline Variety 19 0 out
23 19 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete, Rhine Auto 19 0 out
24 22 9x Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood Racing Oils, Mason Sound 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Max McGhee, Gary Taylor , Andy McElhannon, Shawn Dancer, Jim Moughan, Jr., Matt Vandervere, Jordan Goldesberry, Clyde Knipp, Jacob Patton, Joe B. Miller, Paul May, Hunter Schuerenberg, Zach Daum
Time of Race: 0:14:46
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 10.917 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Daryn PittmanPaul McMahanSheldon Haudenschild
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Jacob Allen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.879 seconds
Average Speed: 37.678 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 20 (#3G stopped turn 4); lap 29 (#2 slow frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-35