Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Outlaw Energy Showdown Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2017 at Skagit Speedway in Alger, WA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 40 6 running
2 8 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 0 running
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 40 0 running
4 1 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 34 running
5 2 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 0 running
6 4 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 40 0 running
7 11 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 0 running
8 6 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 40 0 running
9 12 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
10 14 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 40 0 running
11 7 35 Jamie Veal SWI Racing 40 0 running
12 10 18S Jason Solwold NW Team Excavating 40 0 running
13 15 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 40 0 running
14 16 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 40 0 running
15 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
16 17 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 40 0 running
17 13 44W Austen Wheatley Redlined Welding & Construction 39 0 running
18 22 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Scelzi Enterprises 39 0 running
19 19 59 Eric Fisher Cavalli Construction 39 0 running
20 18 26 Tayler Malsam Rudeen Racing, Hager Realty Services 39 0 running
21 20 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals 14 0 accident
22 23 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 13 0 flipped
23 21 21P Robbie Price Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal 13 0 accident
24 24 11EH Marc Duperron 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Boswell
Time of Race: 0:15:43
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 11.438 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Donny SchatzShane Stewart
Dash Winners: Jason Johnson
Consi Winners: Eric Fisher
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.737 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#W20, #11EH accident turn 4); lap 7 (#26 slow backstretch); lap 15 (#13, #1A, #21P accident backstretch);
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Johnson 1-34; Daryn Pittman 35-40