Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 NAPA Super Dirt Week Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on October 7, 2017 at Fulton Speedway in Fulton, NY
26 L, 8.658 M, 13.936 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 26 18 running
2 2 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 26 0 running
3 8 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 26 0 running
4 14 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 26 0 running
5 3 17 Jac Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 26 0 running
6 9 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 26 0 running
7 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 26 0 running
8 7 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 26 0 running
9 22 33 Mike Mahaney Pinnacle, Doug Emery Motorsports 26 0 running
10 16 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 26 0 running
11 5 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 26 0 running
12 10 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 26 0 running
13 21 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals 26 0 running
14 20 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 26 0 running
15 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 26 8 running
16 19 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Donath Motor Worx, Allstar Performance 26 0 running
17 15 49K Scott Kreutter 26 0 running
18 23 87 Jason Barney Pit Stop Convenience Store, Schneider Packaging Equipment Co. 26 0 running
19 11 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 23 0 out
20 12 99L Larry Wight Gypsum Express 20 0 out
21 18 7 Ed Aikin Tan Racing Collectibles, Chip's Auto Center 13 0 out
22 6 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 10 0 out
23 24 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 7 0 out
24 17 10K Joe Kata, III TAM Enterprises, Peirce Eagle Equipment Company 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Susice, Matt Billings, Joe Trenca, Dane Lorenc, Joe Kubiniec
Time of Race: 0:24:42
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 13.180 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson David GravelJac Haudenschild
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Paulie Colagiovanni
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.939 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#9, #13 accident); lap 11 (#49K, #19P, #4 accident turn 3); lap 14 (#7 slow); lap 21 (#99L spin turn 2); lap 25 (#87, #1S, #9 accident)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-8; David Gravel 9-26