Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 NAPA Know How 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2017 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 50 running
2 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
3 9 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
4 1 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
6 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
7 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
8 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 50 0 running
10 6 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 50 0 running
11 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 15 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 50 0 running
13 22 32C Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 50 0 running
14 12 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
15 25 82 Billy Laycock Randy Korte Consulting Rocket 50 0 running
16 13 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Custom Kitchens & Baths MB Custom 50 0 running
17 14 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
18 21 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Longhorn 50 0 running
19 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels 49 0 running
20 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 49 0 running
21 5 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 45 0 out
22 11 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 43 0 out
23 17 1S Rick Salter Every Last Detail, Kreitner Construction BWRC 42 0 out
24 24 11Z Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., Lakenan Insurance 16 0 out
25 18 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion MB Custom 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Sneed , Kolby Vandenbergh, Jason Papich, Allen Murray, Bob King , Caleb Ashby, Jake O'Neil
Time of Race: 0:31:54
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shirley - 14.903 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyJimmy OwensJosh RichardsShannon Babb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Rick SalterTony Jackson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.923 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 17; lap 18; lap 32; lap 43; lap 45
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Josh Richards 1-50