Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Mountain Outlaw 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 13, 2017 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 31 running
2 5 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
4 7 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
5 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 19 running
6 8 7E Rick Eckert Mobil 1, Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
7 4 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
8 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
9 16 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 19 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
11 9 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
12 14 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 50 0 running
13 18 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
14 22 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
15 24 31 Skip Arp Renegade Racing Fuel, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 49 0 running
16 15 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 49 0 running
17 11 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 49 0 running
18 12 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 49 0 running
19 20 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 49 0 running
20 23 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 48 0 running
21 21 97 Bobby Giffin 42 0 out
22 10 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 36 0 out
23 25 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 27 0 out
24 3 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 14 0 rear end
25 17 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:22
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.614 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportBrandon SheppardChris Madden
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.382 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#7, #31 accident turn 2); lap 9 (#4T slow)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-19; Brandon Overton 20-50