Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Mountain Moonshine Classic Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 8, 2017 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 60 running
2 8 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 60 0 running
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 0 running
4 4 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
5 5 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
6 12 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 60 0 running
7 1 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Dublin Winwater Works Capital 60 0 running
8 9 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 60 0 running
9 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 60 0 running
10 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 60 0 running
11 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
12 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 59 0 running
13 18 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 59 0 running
14 20 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 59 0 running
15 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 59 0 running
16 21 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 59 0 running
17 23 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 58 0 running
18 24 9 Dusty Carver Martin's Body Shop, Farrow Motorsports 58 0 running
19 11 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 44 0 out
20 19 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical 39 0 out
21 15 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 36 0 out
22 22 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 24 0 out
23 10 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 6 0 out
24 17 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robby Moses, Carder Miller, Billy Ogle, Jr., Forrest Trent, Bobby Giffin, Chicky Barton, Chad Ogle, Kenny Cobble, Skip Arp
Time of Race: 0:21:14
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 15.806 sec.
Heat Winners: Ray Cook Earl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy OwensJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Steven Roberts Michael Chilton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.369 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 6
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-60