Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Malvern Bank 25 Malvern Bank Super Late Models.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 29, 2017 at I-35 Speedway in Winston, MO
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 18 running
2 1 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks Swartz 25 7 running
3 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 25 0 running
4 13 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 25 0 running
5 11 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 0 running
6 6 62Z Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport GRT 25 0 running
7 8 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
8 12 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
9 14 87 John Emerson Reedy's Auto Sales, B&P Construction 25 0 running
10 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission Rocket 25 0 running
11 4 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
12 15 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
13 3 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 25 0 running
14 2 3 Sterling Perkins Perkins Farms, Midstate Machine Racing Engines 24 0 running
15 9 55X Curt Drake N&W Transfer, Steamfitters & Plumbers Local 464 24 0 running
16 21 77B Bob Milander Malvern Bank 24 0 running
17 18 13 Jason Wallace Backlund Plumbing, Lakeside Auto Recyclers 24 0 running
18 19 2A Amanda O'Neal Loess Hills Harley-Davidson, Iowa Western, Snap-on 24 0 running
19 20 34 Steve McConnell River City Heating & Cooling, C&M Transportation 23 0 accident
20 15 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 18 0 running
21 17 2V Vic Lovejoy Entech, Quality Food Processors, Monogram Prepared Meats 16 0 running
22 22 40 Troy Nielson 3 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry Ferris
Time of Race: 0:19:09
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brian KosiskiJ.C. WymanMatt Buller
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Paul Glendenning
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.946 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#2V stopped turn 4); lap 23 (#4, #24, #34, #25, #33, #77B, #2A accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Buller 1-7; Tad Pospisil 8-25