Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 MLRA Spring Nationals Race 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on April 15, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 40 2 running
2 3 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express 40 25 running
3 9 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 40 0 running
4 5 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 40 0 running
5 4 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 40 0 running
6 17 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 40 0 running
7 1 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 13 running
8 10 33 Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy Buick GMC, TMCI Transportation 40 0 running
9 23 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 40 0 running
10 7 1ST Justin Reed Victory Metals, Dene Lambkin Autogroup, McDonald's 40 0 running
11 6 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 40 0 running
12 21 4W J.C. Wyman Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 40 0 running
13 12 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 40 0 running
14 8 1B Matt Buller Marlboro Wire, Insulation Services, Triple R Performance Engines 40 0 running
15 24 6H Al Humphrey AgWest, Joyce Agronomics 39 0 running
16 14 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 39 0 running
17 18 10W Cole Wells Bowling Farms, Midwest Sheet Metal, Wilson & Sons Flooring 39 0 running
18 15 51 Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 39 0 running
19 22 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 39 0 running
20 19 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 39 0 running
21 13 99L Scott Lewis Shepherd Enterprises, All Pro Automotive Machine 39 0 running
22 16 17S Jim Shereck S-K Oil, 45 Race Shop, Imo's Pizza 29 0 out
23 11 17H Josh Hughes Soouthern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Divison 10 0 out
24 20 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Logan Martin, Joe Godsey, Ricky Thornton, Jr., Eric Turner, Jeff Roth, Shane Essary, Joseph Gorby, Dylan Hoover, Cliff Morrow, Evan Hubert
Time of Race: 0:15:21
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Randy TimmsChase JunghansTerry PhillipsRodney Sanders
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.Cole Wells
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.366 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 11
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Terry Phillips 1-13; Randy Timms 14-38; Rodney Sanders 39-40