Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 MLRA Spring Nationals Race 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on April 14, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 25 5 running
2 12 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 25 0 running
3 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 25 16 running
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 25 0 running
5 7 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 25 0 running
6 8 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 25 0 running
7 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
8 1 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 25 4 running
9 18 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express 25 0 running
10 17 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 25 0 running
11 13 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 25 0 running
12 19 4W J.C. Wyman Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 25 0 running
13 9 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 25 0 running
14 15 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 25 0 running
15 2 10W Cole Wells Bowling Farms, Midwest Sheet Metal, Wilson & Sons Flooring 25 0 running
16 11 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 25 0 running
17 14 51 Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 25 0 running
18 21 1B Matt Buller Marlboro Wire, Insulation Services, Triple R Performance Engines 24 0 running
19 23 99L Scott Lewis Shepherd Enterprises, All Pro Automotive Machine 24 0 running
20 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission 16 0 out
21 22 15 Shane Essary Essary Transport, Cuttin Up Salon 14 0 out
22 10 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Rocket 13 0 out
23 20 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms 6 0 out
24 24 14r Reid Millard Prison Brews Microbrewery & Restaurant, Dolce Vita Ristorante, Diamond Pet Food 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Logan Martin, Joe Godsey, Josh Hughes, Al Humphrey, Joseph Gorby, Gary Gorby, Brad Looney, Josh Poe, Mike Stadel, Jeremy Grady, Justin Reed, Eric Turner, Evan Hubert, Dylan Hoover, Jeff Roth, Tammy Mitchell, Cliff Morrow
Time of Race: 0:11:26
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Will VaughtRodney SandersCole WellsPayton Looney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chase JunghansRandy Timms
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.867 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 20
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Payton Looney 1-4; Tony Jackson Jr. 5-20; Will Vaught 21-25