Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Lucas Oil 150 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on November 10, 2017 at Phoenix International Raceway in Phoenix, AZ
150 L, 150 M, 241.35 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 21 Johnny Sauter ISM Connect Chevy 150 5 running 50
2 6 8 John Hunter Nemechek Fire Alarm Services Chevy 150 0 running 45
3 13 13 Cody Coughlin Ride TV, JEGS Toyota 150 0 running 34
4 8 29 Chase Briscoe Brad Keselowski's Checkered Flag Foundation Ford 150 0 running 33
5 15 33 Kaz Grala NETTS Chevy 150 0 running 32
6 12 52 Stewart Friesen Halmar Intl. "We Build America" Chevy 150 0 running 32
7 5 51 Todd Gilliland Pedigree Toyota 150 0 running 36
8 1 4 Christopher Bell Toyota Toyota 150 90 running 49
9 7 19 Austin Cindric Draw-Tite, Reese Brands Ford 150 0 running 38
10 21 83 Bayley Currey Preferred Industrial Contractors Chevy 150 0 running 27
11 23 15 Jason Hathaway Kubota, Choco Authentics Chevy 147 0 running 26
12 20 49 Robby Lyons Sunwest Construction Chevy 145 0 running 0
13 26 1 Jordan Anderson Lucas Oil, Bommarito.com Chevy 144 0 running 24
14 16 24 Justin Haley Fraternal Order of Eagles Chevy 143 0 crash 23
15 2 18 Noah Gragson Switch Toyota 142 55 crash 40
16 25 50 Josh Reaume Motorsports Safety Group Chevy 141 0 running 21
17 14 99 Dalton Sargeant Performance Plus Motor Oil Chevy 134 0 crash 20
18 24 97 Jesse Little JJL Motorsports Toyota 134 0 crash 19
19 11 16 Ryan Truex Kobe Toyopet Toyota 134 0 crash 21
20 3 27 Ben Rhodes Safelite Auto Glass Toyota 129 0 crash 31
21 4 88 Matt Crafton Menards, Ideal Door Toyota 129 0 crash 32
22 28 6 Norm Benning H&H Transportation Chevy 106 0 crash 15
23 17 02 Austin Hill United Rentals Ford 104 0 brakes 14
24 9 98 Grant Enfinger Jive Toyota 75 0 crash 15
25 22 44 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Chevy 55 0 engine 12
26 30 0 Ray Ciccarelli Star Sales, Posi-Grip Chevy 21 0 electrical 11
27 29 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org, ThinkRealty.com Chevy 20 0 engine 10
28 27 74 Mike Harmon Beaver Stripes & Custom Graphics Chevy 19 0 brakes 0
29 19 87 Joe Nemechek Fire Alarm Services Chevy 12 0 electrical 8
30 18 45 T.J. Bell Niece Equipment Chevy 10 0 electrical 7
31 31 63 Ted Minor Shawn Magee Designs Chevy 6 0 electrical 6
32 32 57 Mike Senica Norm Benning Racing Chevy 3 0 electrical 5
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available